Geoduck 2013

Evergreen State College

Feb. 3, 2013


Results by Rich Brown

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Geoduck Gallop Half Marathon 2013

               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER          TIME     PACE

Open Men
  127     1    1 M25  Joshua Klimek, 29        1:10:57.0    5:25
  198     2    2 M30  Jesse Stevick, 31        1:13:58.0    5:39
  175     3    3 M45  Paul Smith, 48           1:17:02.0    5:53

Open Women
  218     1    1 JrW  Larissa Kolasinski, 15   1:29:23.0    6:49
  124     2    2 W20  Jessica Kepfer, 20       1:30:30.0    6:55
  125     3    3 W25  Boram Kim, 26            1:31:26.0    6:59





               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER          TIME     PACE


Men 16 - 19
  168    43    1  James Turner, 19         2:14:16.0   10:15

Men 20 - 24
  135     5    1  Chris Meeker, 21         1:22:40.0    6:19
  195     7    2  Drew Clark, 23           1:28:55.0    6:47
  163     9    3  Karim Shakalin, 24       1:30:31.0    6:55
  117    17    4  Jonthan Gottlieb, 23     1:35:11.0    7:16
  192    23    5  Travis Bjork, 20         1:40:55.0    7:42
  194    28    6  Elliott Tanning, 24      1:44:25.0    7:58
  193    29    7  Curtis Storer, 24        1:45:18.0    8:02
  205    37    8  Troy Sylees, 24          1:53:54.0    8:42

Men 25 - 29
  104     4    1  Mark Gaudet, 27          1:22:38.0    6:18
  184    27    2  Brandon Grose, 26        1:43:35.0    7:54
  142    38    3  Sean Phifer, 26          1:54:00.0    8:42
  178    44    4  Bryan Quayle, 28         2:14:23.0   10:15

Men 30 - 34
  215     6    1  Curt Gavigon, 34         1:27:01.0    6:39
  101    11    2  William Beatty, 31       1:32:37.0    7:04
    2    21    3  Nick Doleman, 34         1:37:24.0    7:26
  105    25    4  Ryan Case, 31            1:43:16.0    7:53
  177    32    5  Willis Maxfield, 32      1:47:36.0    8:13
   98    40    6  James Banks, 31          1:58:29.0    9:03
  130    41    7  Justin Lewis, 31         1:58:41.0    9:04

Men 35 - 39
  202    14    1  Dan Olinghouse, 37       1:33:05.0    7:06
  167    15    2  Colm O'Toole, 37         1:34:42.0    7:14
  172    24    3  Eric Winterrowel, 39     1:41:25.0    7:45
  214    42    4  Felix Braffth, 35        2:03:59.0    9:28
  217    45    5  Jason Bradley, 37        2:17:55.0   10:32
   99    46    6  Corey Baydo, 36          2:17:56.0   10:32

Men 40 - 44
  200    12    1  Shane Wherry, 42         1:32:50.0    7:05
  210    22    2  Jeff Pfeiffer, 44        1:38:55.0    7:33
  187    36    3  Philip Castle, 40        1:49:55.0    8:23
  132    50    4  Mark Mastrorocco, 43     2:20:45.0   10:45

Men 45 - 49
  206    10    1  John Rodakowki, 47       1:32:30.0    7:04
  203    13    2  Tony Agtarap, 46         1:33:02.0    7:06
  174    26    3  Eric Barkman, 45         1:43:20.0    7:53
  145    31    4  German Rangel, 49        1:46:43.0    8:09
  209    48    5  Jim Olsen, 46            2:18:47.0   10:36
  102    51    6  Brad Benson, 49          2:22:21.0   10:52
  201    53    7  Kenda Hensley, 48        2:43:35.0   12:29

Men 50 - 54
  219     8    1  Ken Tabbutt, 52          1:30:09.0    6:53
  100    20    2  Donald Beatty, 52        1:36:40.0    7:23
  180    33    3  Alex Juchems, 52         1:48:14.0    8:16
  211    47    4  Harel Kodesh, 54         2:18:34.0   10:35
    1    55    5  Steve Peruq, 54          3:08:43.0   14:24

Men 55 - 59
  151    16    1  David Sherman, 58        1:34:53.0    7:15
  169    18    2  Rogen Hahn, 58           1:35:21.0    7:17
  166    19    3  Bob Martin, 56           1:35:59.0    7:20
  106    35    4  Ken Cates, 58            1:49:31.0    8:22
  170    54    5  Clark Sylvester, 55      3:06:26.0   14:14

Men 60 - 64
  150    30    1  Mike Shepard, 60         1:46:07.0    8:06
  179    34    2  John Pontarolo, 60       1:48:57.0    8:19
  199    39    3  Nick Bailey, 64          1:57:46.0    8:59
  208    49    4  Duane Wright, 61         2:18:48.0   10:36


Men 70 & Up
  162    52    1  Howard Harris, 70        2:35:45.0   11:53


               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER          TIME     PACE

Women Under 16
  137    39    1  Merritt Michelbrink, 15  2:15:20.0   10:20
  119    40    2  Haylee Hamilton, 15      2:15:21.0   10:20

Women 16 - 19
  176     4    1  Camilla Kristensen, 16   1:33:19.0    7:07

Women 20 - 24
  216     8    1  Caitlin Robinson, 24     1:42:32.0    7:50
  160     9    2  Kayla Winkle, 23         1:46:00.0    8:05
  173    34    3  Anelise Cruz, 22         2:09:00.0    9:51

Women 25 - 29
  212     7    1  Sheli Morrell, 28        1:37:42.0    7:27
  148    10    2  Jennifer Rounds, 27      1:46:37.0    8:08
  196    14    3  Megan Fitzgerald, 29     1:50:52.0    8:28
  156    16    4  Kimberly Stewrt, 25      1:54:30.0    8:44
  129    24    5  Charlotte Lewis, 29      1:58:40.0    9:04
  110    30    6  Evelyn Cook, 29          2:05:38.0    9:35
  182    48    7  Maureen McNally, 25      2:36:39.0   11:57
  189    53    8  Megan Hart, 29           2:47:39.0   12:48

Women 30 - 34
  123    15    1  Michele Kehrle, 32       1:51:00.0    8:28
  190    35    2  Missy Goff, 30           2:12:59.0   10:09
  103    38    3  Mary Bettelli, 33        2:14:45.0   10:17
  108    42    4  Sochara Chumnoeur, 31    2:17:53.0   10:32
  113    45    5  Stacey Eberly, 34        2:31:44.0   11:35

Women 35 - 39
  122     6    1  Amanda Hoskins, 38       1:34:03.0    7:11
  118    11    2  April Graves, 35         1:48:27.0    8:17
  188    12    3  Amy Kerksick, 37         1:49:55.0    8:23
  111    20    4  Susie Danielson, 37      1:57:26.0    8:58
  197    23    5  Cherilyn Phipps, 37      1:58:00.0    9:00
  191    31    6  Elaine Farr, 39          2:07:43.0    9:45
  120    32    7  Mendy Harlow, 38         2:07:44.0    9:45
  146    36    8  Ginger Reid, 37          2:13:14.0   10:10
  157    43    9  Angela Swart, 38         2:20:44.0   10:45
  149    50   10  Ana Lucia Seminario, 39  2:41:00.0   12:17

Women 40 - 44
  138    22    1  Jessica Morrish, 40      1:57:41.0    8:59
  164    51    2  Darcy Juneau, 44         2:44:37.0   12:34
  181    56    3  Tammi Croteau, 40        3:05:46.0   14:11

Women 45 - 49
  171     5    1  Michelle Fetzer, 45      1:33:52.0    7:10
  155    18    2  Carla Spady, 46          1:55:28.0    8:49
  112    19    3  Sharon Ebelt, 46         1:55:36.0    8:49
  141    25    4  Audrey Peterson, 47      1:59:33.0    9:08
  107    26    5  Michele Marie Caudill, 49
                                                2:01:44.0    9:18
  109    37    6  Pam Clevenger, 45        2:14:21.0   10:15
  186    41    7  Lisa Baker, 46           2:17:30.0   10:30
  185    49    8  Robin Vetter, 49         2:37:55.0   12:03

Women 50 - 54
  114    13    1  Chris Flanagan-Linderma, 52
                                                1:50:20.0    8:25
    3    21    2  Cindy Beck, 52           1:57:34.0    8:58
  121    27    3  Susan Hesselgrave, 54    2:02:08.0    9:19
  131    28    4  Brenda Mann, 50          2:04:44.0    9:31
  147    33    5  Tina Ross, 50            2:07:45.0    9:45
  126    44    6  Audrey Kirkwood, 53      2:24:22.0   11:01
  140    46    7  Kathleen O'Brien, 54     2:31:53.0   11:36
  152    47    8  Yvonne Silver, 50        2:35:51.0   11:54
  165    52    9  Camille Elliott, 51      2:44:37.0   12:34
  144    54   10  Lori Provoe, 51          2:51:03.0   13:03

Women 55 - 59
  207    17    1  Barb Bumson, 59          1:54:54.0    8:46

Women 60 - 64
  115    55    1  Patty Flanagan-Linderma, 61
                                                3:01:22.0   13:51

Women 65 - 69
  128    29    1  Corine Knudsen, 68       2:05:13.0    9:34
  183    57    2  Susan Nunnery, 66        3:06:38.0   14:15



               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER          TIME     PACE


Individuals
  127     1      OpM  Joshua Klimek, 29        1:10:57.0    5:25
  198     2      OpM  Jesse Stevick, 31        1:13:58.0    5:39
  175     3      OpM  Paul Smith, 48           1:17:02.0    5:53

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

104 4 1 M25 Mark Gaudet, 27 1:22:38.0 6:18 135 5 1 M20 Chris Meeker, 21 1:22:40.0 6:19 215 6 1 M30 Curt Gavigon, 34 1:27:01.0 6:39 195 7 2 M20 Drew Clark, 23 1:28:55.0 6:47 218 1 OpW Larissa Kolasinski, 15* 1:29:23.0 6:49 219 8 1 M50 Ken Tabbutt, 52 1:30:09.0 6:53 124 2 OpW Jessica Kepfer, 20* 1:30:30.0 6:55 163 9 3 M20 Karim Shakalin, 24 1:30:31.0 6:55 125 3 OpW Boram Kim, 26* 1:31:26.0 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

206 10 1 M45 John Rodakowki, 47 1:32:30.0 7:04 101 11 2 M30 William Beatty, 31 1:32:37.0 7:04 200 12 1 M40 Shane Wherry, 42 1:32:50.0 7:05 203 13 2 M45 Tony Agtarap, 46 1:33:02.0 7:06 202 14 1 M35 Dan Olinghouse, 37 1:33:05.0 7:06 176 4 1 W16 Camilla Kristensen, 16* 1:33:19.0 7:07 171 5 1 W45 Michelle Fetzer, 45* 1:33:52.0 7:10 122 6 1 W35 Amanda Hoskins, 38* 1:34:03.0 7:11 167 15 2 M35 Colm O'Toole, 37 1:34:42.0 7:14 151 16 1 M55 David Sherman, 58 1:34:53.0 7:15 117 17 4 M20 Jonthan Gottlieb, 23 1:35:11.0 7:16 169 18 2 M55 Rogen Hahn, 58 1:35:21.0 7:17 166 19 3 M55 Bob Martin, 56 1:35:59.0 7:20 100 20 2 M50 Donald Beatty, 52 1:36:40.0 7:23 2 21 3 M30 Nick Doleman, 34 1:37:24.0 7:26 212 7 1 W25 Sheli Morrell, 28* 1:37:42.0 7:27 210 22 2 M40 Jeff Pfeiffer, 44 1:38:55.0 7:33 192 23 5 M20 Travis Bjork, 20 1:40:55.0 7:42 172 24 3 M35 Eric Winterrowel, 39 1:41:25.0 7:45 216 8 1 W20 Caitlin Robinson, 24* 1:42:32.0 7:50 105 25 4 M30 Ryan Case, 31 1:43:16.0 7:53 174 26 3 M45 Eric Barkman, 45 1:43:20.0 7:53 184 27 2 M25 Brandon Grose, 26 1:43:35.0 7:54 194 28 6 M20 Elliott Tanning, 24 1:44:25.0 7:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

193 29 7 M20 Curtis Storer, 24 1:45:18.0 8:02 160 9 2 W20 Kayla Winkle, 23* 1:46:00.0 8:05 150 30 1 M60 Mike Shepard, 60 1:46:07.0 8:06 148 10 2 W25 Jennifer Rounds, 27* 1:46:37.0 8:08 145 31 4 M45 German Rangel, 49 1:46:43.0 8:09 177 32 5 M30 Willis Maxfield, 32 1:47:36.0 8:13 180 33 3 M50 Alex Juchems, 52 1:48:14.0 8:16 118 11 2 W35 April Graves, 35* 1:48:27.0 8:17 179 34 2 M60 John Pontarolo, 60 1:48:57.0 8:19 106 35 4 M55 Ken Cates, 58 1:49:31.0 8:22 188 12 3 W35 Amy Kerksick, 37* 1:49:55.0 8:23 187 36 3 M40 Philip Castle, 40 1:49:55.0 8:23 114 13 1 W50 Chris Flanagan-Linderma, 52* 1:50:20.0 8:25 196 14 3 W25 Megan Fitzgerald, 29* 1:50:52.0 8:28 123 15 1 W30 Michele Kehrle, 32* 1:51:00.0 8:28 205 37 8 M20 Troy Sylees, 24 1:53:54.0 8:42 142 38 3 M25 Sean Phifer, 26 1:54:00.0 8:42 156 16 4 W25 Kimberly Stewrt, 25* 1:54:30.0 8:44 207 17 1 W55 Barb Bumson, 59* 1:54:54.0 8:46 155 18 2 W45 Carla Spady, 46* 1:55:28.0 8:49 112 19 3 W45 Sharon Ebelt, 46* 1:55:36.0 8:49 111 20 4 W35 Susie Danielson, 37* 1:57:26.0 8:58 3 21 2 W50 Cindy Beck, 52* 1:57:34.0 8:58 138 22 1 W40 Jessica Morrish, 40* 1:57:41.0 8:59 199 39 3 M60 Nick Bailey, 64 1:57:46.0 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

197 23 5 W35 Cherilyn Phipps, 37* 1:58:00.0 9:00 98 40 6 M30 James Banks, 31 1:58:29.0 9:03 129 24 5 W25 Charlotte Lewis, 29* 1:58:40.0 9:04 130 41 7 M30 Justin Lewis, 31 1:58:41.0 9:04 141 25 4 W45 Audrey Peterson, 47* 1:59:33.0 9:08 107 26 5 W45 Michele Marie Caudill, 49* 2:01:44.0 9:18 121 27 3 W50 Susan Hesselgrave, 54* 2:02:08.0 9:19 214 42 4 M35 Felix Braffth, 35 2:03:59.0 9:28 131 28 4 W50 Brenda Mann, 50* 2:04:44.0 9:31 128 29 1 W65 Corine Knudsen, 68* 2:05:13.0 9:34 110 30 6 W25 Evelyn Cook, 29* 2:05:38.0 9:35 191 31 6 W35 Elaine Farr, 39* 2:07:43.0 9:45 120 32 7 W35 Mendy Harlow, 38* 2:07:44.0 9:45 147 33 5 W50 Tina Ross, 50* 2:07:45.0 9:45 173 34 3 W20 Anelise Cruz, 22* 2:09:00.0 9:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

190 35 2 W30 Missy Goff, 30* 2:12:59.0 10:09 146 36 8 W35 Ginger Reid, 37* 2:13:14.0 10:10 168 43 1 M16 James Turner, 19 2:14:16.0 10:15 109 37 6 W45 Pam Clevenger, 45* 2:14:21.0 10:15 178 44 4 M25 Bryan Quayle, 28 2:14:23.0 10:15 103 38 3 W30 Mary Bettelli, 33* 2:14:45.0 10:17 137 39 1 JrW Merritt Michelbrink, 15* 2:15:20.0 10:20 119 40 2 JrW Haylee Hamilton, 15* 2:15:21.0 10:20 186 41 7 W45 Lisa Baker, 46* 2:17:30.0 10:30 108 42 4 W30 Sochara Chumnoeur, 31* 2:17:53.0 10:32 217 45 5 M35 Jason Bradley, 37 2:17:55.0 10:32 99 46 6 M35 Corey Baydo, 36 2:17:56.0 10:32 211 47 4 M50 Harel Kodesh, 54 2:18:34.0 10:35 209 48 5 M45 Jim Olsen, 46 2:18:47.0 10:36 208 49 4 M60 Duane Wright, 61 2:18:48.0 10:36 157 43 9 W35 Angela Swart, 38* 2:20:44.0 10:45 132 50 4 M40 Mark Mastrorocco, 43 2:20:45.0 10:45 102 51 6 M45 Brad Benson, 49 2:22:21.0 10:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

126 44 6 W50 Audrey Kirkwood, 53* 2:24:22.0 11:01 113 45 5 W30 Stacey Eberly, 34* 2:31:44.0 11:35 140 46 7 W50 Kathleen O'Brien, 54* 2:31:53.0 11:36 162 52 1 M70 Howard Harris, 70 2:35:45.0 11:53 152 47 8 W50 Yvonne Silver, 50* 2:35:51.0 11:54 182 48 7 W25 Maureen McNally, 25* 2:36:39.0 11:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

185 49 8 W45 Robin Vetter, 49* 2:37:55.0 12:03 149 50 10 W35 Ana Lucia Seminario, 39* 2:41:00.0 12:17 201 53 7 M45 Kenda Hensley, 48 2:43:35.0 12:29 164 51 2 W40 Darcy Juneau, 44* 2:44:37.0 12:34 165 52 9 W50 Camille Elliott, 51* 2:44:37.0 12:34 189 53 8 W25 Megan Hart, 29* 2:47:39.0 12:48
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

144 54 10 W50 Lori Provoe, 51* 2:51:03.0 13:03 115 55 1 W60 Patty Flanagan-Linderma, 61* 3:01:22.0 13:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

181 56 3 W40 Tammi Croteau, 40* 3:05:46.0 14:11 170 54 5 M55 Clark Sylvester, 55 3:06:26.0 14:14 183 57 2 W65 Susan Nunnery, 66* 3:06:38.0 14:15 1 55 5 M50 Steve Peruq, 54 3:08:43.0 14:24 * indicates females 6 finishers among Males (no age given) 1 finishers among Men 16 - 19 8 finishers among Men 20 - 24 4 finishers among Men 25 - 29 7 finishers among Men 30 - 34 6 finishers among Men 35 - 39 4 finishers among Men 40 - 44 7 finishers among Men 45 - 49 5 finishers among Men 50 - 54 5 finishers among Men 55 - 59 4 finishers among Men 60 - 64 1 finishers among Men 70 & Up 2 finishers among Women Under 16 1 finishers among Women 16 - 19 3 finishers among Women 20 - 24 8 finishers among Women 25 - 29 5 finishers among Women 30 - 34 10 finishers among Women 35 - 39 3 finishers among Women 40 - 44 8 finishers among Women 45 - 49 10 finishers among Women 50 - 54 1 finishers among Women 55 - 59 1 finishers among Women 60 - 64 2 finishers among Women 65 - 69 58 male finishers 54 female finishers 112 total finishers

Return to home page.