AthleticsHome

 University of Washington Huskies                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          Cascade Conference XC Championships - 10/18/2008 to 11/8/2008          
                             10/18/2008 to 11/8/2008                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Patrick, Kenna               Washington            17:16.68                  
  2 Huber, Mo                    U-Washington         X17:21.47                  
  3 Schutte, Bailey              Washington            17:29.36                  
  4 McGuirk, Adrienne            U-Washington         X17:30.44                  
  5 Anderson, Brooke             Washington            17:31.70                  
  6 Hansen, Katie                Seattle U.            17:33.84    1             
  7 Carlyle, Laura               Whatcom CC            17:59.74    2             
  8 Michels, Linsie              Concordia (Ore.)      18:09.06    3             
  9 Scheese, Andria              Concordia (Ore.)      18:15.67    4             
 10 Reeve, Sabrina               British Columbia      18:16.31    5             
 11 Linnell, Allison             U-Washington         X18:19.11                  
 12 Wall, Ashlee                 Washington St.        18:20.89                  
 13 Smollack, Mietra             Washington St.        18:24.00                  
 14 Akeroyd, Nicole              British Columbia      18:32.67    6             
 15 Dunn, Sarah                  Washington St.        18:40.98                  
 16 Lightfoot, Courtney          U-Washington         X18:44.63                  
 17 Casillas, Ana                Evergreen St.         18:44.78    7             
 18 Anderson, Dayna              Washington            18:48.05                  
 19 Bonner, Ellie                U-Washington         X18:48.21                  
 20 Moran, Lauren                Concordia (Ore.)      18:48.53    8             
 21 Howard, Janet                Unattached            18:48.71                  
 22 Uhlig, Emily                 Evergreen St.         18:52.82    9             
 23 Carlson, Karissa             Evergreen St.         18:53.51   10             
 24 Wagner, Lindsey              Northwest U.          18:55.64   11             
 25 Clift, Justine               British Columbia      18:56.00   12             
 26 Stickney, Greta              Seattle U.            18:58.43   13             
 27 Mullen, Annie                Evergreen St.         18:59.55   14             
 28 Britton, Katie               British Columbia      19:09.24   15             
 29 Bluhm, Jennifer              Seattle Pacific       19:09.67   16             
 30 Robert, Samantha             Concordia (Ore.)      19:10.12   17             
 31 North, Lauren                Whatcom CC            19:12.16   18             
 32 Yorkston, Rachel             Seattle U.            19:13.06   19             
 33 Venner, Alexandra            British Columbia      19:14.01   20             
 34 Taylor, Alice                Concordia (Ore.)      19:14.46   21             
 35 Everetts, Janelle            Cascade College       19:16.37                  
 36 Johnson, Alexandria          Seattle Pacific       19:21.49   22             
 37 Everetts, Megan              Cascade College       19:21.91                  
 38 Pearson, Paige               Whatcom CC            19:26.54   23             
 39 Cassidy, Celeste             Seattle U.            19:30.43   24             
 40 Hamann, Jen                  Seattle U.            19:32.87   25             
 41 Peterson, Britta             Evergreen St.         19:35.12   26             
 42 Farish, Catharine            British Columbia      19:38.20   27             
 43 Martinez, Natalie            Seattle U.            19:40.38   28             
 44 Siler, Ellie                 Western Washington    19:42.97   29             
 45 Cosand, Tessa                Green River CC        19:44.97                  
 46 Gray, Kaitlyn                British Columbia      19:46.42   30             
 47 Jensen, Shellane             Western Washington    19:51.78   31             
 48 DeLapp, Paige                Northwest U.          19:53.81   32             
 49 Cadelinia, Rhiannon          Seattle U.            19:54.85   33             
 50 Sarson, Heather              British Columbia      19:55.33                  
 51 Pesanti, Maggie              Concordia (Ore.)      19:55.99   34             
 52 Dunn, Brittney               Warner Pacific        20:05.71   35             
 53 Olson, Jenna                 Concordia (Ore.)      20:09.68   36             
 54 Matthews, Valerie            Western Washington    20:11.07   37             
 55 Nano, Anne-Mari              British Columbia      20:12.99                  
 56 Miller, Kendra               Western Washington    20:13.44   38             
 57 Berni, Kate                  Western Washington    20:14.28   39             
 58 Larssen, Bev                 British Columbia      20:18.13                  
 59 Northey, Megan               Western Washington    20:18.67   40             
 60 Annas, Katie                 Warner Pacific        20:29.14   41             
 61 Granstrom, Bailey            Northwest U.          20:33.06   42             
 62 Bolce, Sarah                 Seattle U.            20:34.59                  
 63 Macias, Leslie               Cascade College       20:35.58                  
 64 Gebhart, Joy                 Northwest U.          20:37.48   43             
 65 Innes, Jennifer              Seattle U.            20:38.82                  
 66 Bakeman, Mary                Central Washington    20:39.63                  
 67 Hunter, Tiffany              Seattle U.            20:40.96                  
 68 Walruff, Savannah            Concordia (Ore.)      20:42.89                  
 69 Hicks, Ericka                Cascade College       20:44.34                  
 70 Rice, Nori                   British Columbia      20:47.18                  
 71 McDonald, Catherine          Western Washington    20:47.82   44             
 72 Robinson, Mariah             British Columbia      20:49.15                  
 73 Campbell, Katie              Northwest U.          20:57.82   45             
 74 Hanscom, Margaret            Seattle Pacific       21:04.48   46             
 75 Farah, Lindsey               Evergreen St.         21:08.19   47             
 76 Prause, Shayna               Northwest U.          21:13.00   48             
 77 Dalton, Ashley               Seattle U.            21:13.57                  
 78 Kratz, Caroline              Western Washington    21:26.03                  
 79 Phy, Ashlee                  Whatcom CC            21:28.02   49             
 80 Peterson, Heidi              Seattle Pacific       21:31.75   50             
 81 Kiracofe, Stephanie          Seattle Pacific       21:32.15   51             
 82 Leo, Diann                   Evergreen St.         21:34.42   52             
 83 Winkle, Kayla                Warner Pacific        21:34.89   53             
 84 Raines, Nicole               Whatcom CC            21:41.12   54             
 85 Owen, Tanja                  Central Washington    21:49.57                  
 86 McLaughlin, Heather          Concordia (Ore.)      21:51.12                  
 87 Ball, Laurel                 Seattle Pacific       21:57.27   55             
 88 Baker, Emily                 Evergreen St.         22:01.74                  
 89 Waters, Nicole               Seattle U.            22:03.30                  
 90 Hirschkorn, Jessica          Central Washington    22:17.70                  
 91 Westlake, Samantha           Warner Pacific        22:21.57   56             
 92 Hophan, Michelle             Warner Pacific        22:49.72   57             
 93 Bertschinger, Larrissa       Whatcom CC            23:29.36   58             
 94 Ronning, Courtney            Green River CC        24:31.68                  
 95 Coleman, Evelyn              Evergreen St.         24:44.36                  
 96 Doney, Joy                   Warner Pacific        24:48.48   59             
 97 Holstrom, Elisabeth          Warner Pacific        25:00.31   60             
 98 Estrella, Krystal            Warner Pacific        27:01.54                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Concordia (Ore.)             53    3    4    8   17   21   34   36          
      Total Time:  1:33:37.84                                                    
         Average:    18:43.57                                                    
   2 British Columbia             58    5    6   12   15   20   27   30          
      Total Time:  1:34:08.23                                                    
         Average:    18:49.65                                                    
   3 Evergreen St.                66    7    9   10   14   26   47   52          
      Total Time:  1:35:05.78                                                    
         Average:    19:01.16                                                    
   4 Seattle U.                   82    1   13   19   24   25   28   33          
      Total Time:  1:34:48.63                                                    
         Average:    18:57.73                                                    
   5 Whatcom CC                  146    2   18   23   49   54   58               
      Total Time:  1:39:47.58                                                    
         Average:    19:57.52                                                    
   6 Northwest U.                173   11   32   42   43   45   48               
      Total Time:  1:40:57.81                                                    
         Average:    20:11.57                                                    
   7 Western Washington          174   29   31   37   38   39   40   44          
      Total Time:  1:40:13.54                                                    
         Average:    20:02.71                                                    
   8 Seattle Pacific             185   16   22   46   50   51   55               
      Total Time:  1:42:39.54                                                    
         Average:    20:31.91                                                    
   9 Warner Pacific              242   35   41   53   56   57   59   60          
      Total Time:  1:47:21.03                                                    
         Average:    21:28.21