AthleticsHome

2009-10 Women's Basketball Schedule

Day Date Opponent Place GAME TIME /
RESULTS

October

Fri 30 Cal Maritime Academy Olympia, WA L 63-59
Sat 31 Alumni Game Olympia, WA W

November

Tues 10 at St. Martin's University Lacey, WA L 78-75
Sun 15 at Lewis & Clark College Portland, OR L 57-55
Thurs 19 University of Puget Sound Olympia, WA W 46-45
Fri 20 Menlo College Olympia, WA W 64-61
Fri 27 # Evergreen Tournament

Northwest University vs. Montana State Northern
Evergreen vs. Westminster



Olympia, WA


73-82
L 64-56
Sat 28 # Evergreen Tournament

Northwest University vs. Westminster
Evergreen vs. Montana State Northern


Olympia, WA


74-55
L 59-46

December

Fri 4 * Eastern Oregon University Olympia, WA L 59-54
Sat 5 * College of Idaho Olympia, WA L 70-57
Tues 8 Pacific Lutheran University Olympia, WA W 48-45
Fri 11 at Linfield College McMinnville, OR W 67-65
Sat 12 at Pacific University Forest Grove, OR L 78-56
Tues 15 at Seattle University Seattle, WA L 82-51
Mon 21 * at Corban College Salem, OR L 69-65
Tues 22 * at Northwest Christian University Eugene, OR W 60-59
Wed 30 * at Northwest University Kirkland, WA L 73-68

January

Fri 8 * Southern Oregon University Olympia, WA W 70-61 OT
Sat 9 * Oregon Institute of Technology Olympia, WA L 51-39
Fri 15 * at Concordia University Portland, OR L 68-50
Sat 16 * at Warner Pacific College Portland, OR L 72-54
Fri 22 * Northwest Christian University Olympia, WA W 57-55
Sat 23 * Corban College Olympia, WA W 72-63
Fri 29 * Northwest University Olympia, WA L 66-61

February

Fri 5 * at Oregon Institute of Technology Klamath Falls, OR W 65-56
Sat 6 * at Southern Oregon University Ashland, OR L 85-64
Fri 12 * Warner Pacific College Olympia, WA L 63-51
Sat 13 * Concordia University Olympia, WA L 71-59
Fri 19 * at College of Idaho Caldwell, ID L 76-47
Sat 20 * at Eastern Oregon University La Grande, OR L 60-44
Tues 23 CASCADE CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
QUARTERFINALS

TBA

7:00 PM
Fri 26 CASCADE CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
SEMI FINALS

TBA

7:00 PM

MARCH

Mon 1 CASCADE CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
CHAMPIONSHIP

TBA

7:00 PM
Wed-Tues 10-16 NAIA DIVISION II NATIONAL TOURNAMENT Sioux City, IA TBA

Bold indicates home game
* Cascade Conference Game
% Exhibition Game
# Tournament Game

Previous Schedules / Results