Undergraduate Index A-Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options
Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Hirsh Diamant and Nancy Parkes
  Program SO–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 13 W 14
Susan Cummings
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening S 14
Emily Lardner
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 13
Paul McCreary, Linda Gaffney, Carl Waluconis, Frances Solomon, Suzanne Simons, Arlen Speights, Barbara Laners, Peter Bacho, Jose Gomez, Gilda Sheppard and Tyrus Smith
  Program JR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 13 W 14 S 14
Andrea Gullickson and Bret Weinstein
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Terry Ford
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 14 Full
Terry Setter
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Course JR–SR 4 Day and Evening F 13 W 14 S 14
Sheryl Shulman
  Program SO–SR 8 Day Su 14 Full
Dylan Fischer, Abir Biswas, Lin Nelson, Erik Thuesen, Alison Styring and Gerardo Chin-Leo
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program JR–SR V Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Nancy Parkes
  Program SO–SR 12 Evening and Weekend S 14
Amadou Ba
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 14 Session II
Janelle Campoverde
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend F 13
Janelle Campoverde
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend W 14
Janelle Campoverde
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend F 13
Janelle Campoverde
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend W 14
Kabby Mitchell and Joye Hardiman
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 14
Rik Smoody
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Vauhn Foster-Grahler
  Course FR–SR 4 Day F 13
Julia Zay
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session II
Steven Niva and Peter Bohmer
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Stephanie Coontz
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend S 14
Zoltan Grossman and Kristina Ackley
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 13 W 14
Kristina Ackley and Zoltan Grossman
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 14
  Course FR–SR 2, 4 Evening Su 14 Full
Beth Schoenberg
  Course FR–SR 4 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Beth Schoenberg
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 13 W 14 S 14
Rachel Hastings and Steven Scheuerell
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 12, 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Heather Heying
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 14 S 14
Michael Paros
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 14
Paula Schofield and Andrew Brabban
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 14
Rob Cole
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 13
Steven Niva
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session I
Anthony Tindill
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Full
Rebecca Chamberlain and Gail Tremblay
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Emilie Bess
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 14 Session II
Gail Tremblay
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 14 Session I
Mary Dean
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 13
Olivier Soustelle
  Course FR–SR 4, 6 Day Su 14 Session I
Hirsh Diamant
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 13
Hirsh Diamant
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 14
Hirsh Diamant
  SOS FR–SR 4 Evening S 14
Chico Herbison and Frances V. Rains
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13
Chico Herbison
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 14
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 14 Session I
Rebecca Chamberlain
  Program FR–SR 8 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 14 Session II
Rebecca Sunderman
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Zenaida Vergara
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 13 W 14 S 14
Steve Blakeslee
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening W 14 S 14
Alison Styring
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 14
Dariush Khaleghi
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 14 Session II
Jehrin Alexandria
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening W 14
Jehrin Alexandria
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening F 13
Jehrin Alexandria
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening S 14
Jehrin Alexandria
  Course FR–SR 2 Day F 13
Jehrin Alexandria
  Course FR–SR 2 Day S 14
Amaia Martiartu
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend S 14
John Schaub
  Program FR–SR 8 Day and Evening Su 14 Session II
Yvonne Peterson, Michelle Aguilar-Wells and Gary Peterson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day and Weekend F 13 W 14 S 14
Bob Haft
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session I
Andrea Gullickson and Robert Esposito
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 13 W 14
Frederica Bowcutt
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Yvonne Peterson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 14
Joli Sandoz and Gillies Malnarich
  Program FR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 13 W 14 S 14
Theresa Aragon and Lee Lyttle
  Program JR–SR 16 Weekend F 13 W 14 S 14
Thuy Vu
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 14
Thuy Vu
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 14
Thuy Vu
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 13
Glenn Landram
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Allen Jenkins
  Program FR–SR 8, 12 Evening and Weekend F 13 W 14 S 14
Business Law cancelled
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend Su 14 Session I
Andrew Buchman, Doreen Swetkis and Zoe Van Schyndel
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Allen Mauney
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session II
Vauhn Foster-Grahler
  Course FR–SR 4 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Allen Mauney
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 14
Bill Arney and Michael Paros
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13
Tom Womeldorff and Alice Nelson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 14 Session I
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 14
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 13
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 14
Jon Davies
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 14 Session II
Rose Jang and David Shaw
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13
David Shaw
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 14 S 14
Lin Crowley
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 14
Lin Crowley
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 14
David Cramton
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening Su 14 Session I
Jennifer Gerend and Steven Niva
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 14
Brittany Gallagher
  Course JR–GR 2, 4 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 14 Session II
George Freeman and Terry Ford
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Krishna Chowdary
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session II
Lin Nelson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 14 S 14
Neal Nelson, Paul Pham, Sheryl Shulman and Richard Weiss
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Ab Van Etten
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend S 14
Lori Blewett
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening and Weekend Su 14 Session II
Thomas Rainey and John Baldridge
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend W 14 S 14
Zoe Van Schyndel
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Karen Gaul, Rita Pougiales and Julie Russo
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Daryl Morgan
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 14 S 14
Jehrin Alexandria
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 14 Session I
Frances V. Rains
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 14
Frances V. Rains
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 14
Marja Eloheimo
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session I
Therese Saliba and Naima Lowe
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Naima Lowe and Therese Saliba
Signature Required: Fall  Winter 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 13 W 14 S 14
Gail Tremblay and Rebecca Chamberlain
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Jose Gomez
  Program FR–SR 12 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 14 Full
Rita Pougiales
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session I
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 14 Session I
Michelle Aguilar-Wells
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Sandra Yannone
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course FR–SR 2 Day S 14
Susan Preciso and Mark Harrison
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 8, 12 Evening and Weekend F 13 W 14 S 14
Peter Bohmer
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 14
Robert Esposito
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Full
Marianne Bailey, Olivier Soustelle, Shaw Osha (Flores), Bob Haft, Judith Gabriele and Stacey Davis
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Paul Pham
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 12, 16 Day S 14
Cynthia Kennedy
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend Su 14 Session I
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session I
Elena Smith
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 14 Session I
Brian Walter
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 14 Session I
Emily Lardner and Allen Mauney
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening W 14 S 14
Eddy Brown
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 14
Shaw Osha (Flores)
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 14 Session I
Judith Baumann
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 14
Judith Baumann
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 13
Dharshi Bopegedera and Abir Biswas
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Jamyang Tsultrim
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend F 13
Jamyang Tsultrim
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend W 14
Martha Rosemeyer, Sarah Williams and Thomas Johnson
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Ralph Murphy
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 14
Alison Styring
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session I
Michael Paros
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Susan Cummings
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening Su 14 Session II
David Phillips
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13
Grace Huerta and Leslie Flemmer
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Bill Arney
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 14
Laurance Geri
  Course JR–GR 4 Evening and Weekend Su 14 Session I
EJ Zita
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 14 S 14
John Filmer
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Ted Whitesell
  Program FR–SR 12 Day Su 14 Full
Jean MacGregor
  Course JR–GR 4 Evening Su 14 Session I
Ulrike Krotscheck and Caryn Cline
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Howard Schwartz
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 14
Marja Eloheimo
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 14 Session II
Stacey Davis
  Program FR–SR 4, 6, 8 Day Su 14 Session I
Marla Elliott
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening F 13
Marla Elliott
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening S 14
Marla Elliott
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening W 14
Stephen Beck and Karen Hogan
  Program SO–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 13 W 14
Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
  Program FR–SR 8 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 14 Session I
Bob Woods
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening W 14
Steven Hendricks
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 14
Steven Hendricks
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 14
Leonard Schwartz
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Dylan Fischer and Alison Styring
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 14
Frederica Bowcutt
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Zoe Van Schyndel
  Program FR–SR 8 Day and Weekend Su 14 Session I
Zoe Van Schyndel
  Course FR–SR 4 Day and Weekend Su 14 Session II
Devon Damonte
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session I
Gerardo Chin-Leo and EJ Zita
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 14 Session I
Jeanne Hahn
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 13
Judith Gabriele
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 13 W 14 S 14
Marianne Bailey
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session II
Judith Gabriele
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 13 W 14 S 14
Dharshi Bopegedera and Susan Aurand
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 14
Noelle Machnicki
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Elizabeth Williamson
Signature Required: Fall  Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Elizabeth Williamson
  Program FR–SR 4, 8, 16 Day and Evening Su 14 Full
Clarissa Dirks
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session II
Rebecca Sunderman
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session I
Hilary Palevsky
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session II
Tapas Das
  Course FR–SR 6 Evening F 13 W 14 S 14
Donald Morisato and Heather Heying
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 13
Neal Nelson
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 14 Session I
Marianne Hoepli
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 13 W 14 S 14
Paul Pickett
  Course FR–GR 2, 4 Evening Su 14 Session I
Artee Young
  Program FR–SR 12 Day Su 14 Full
Emily Lardner
  Course JR–GR 2 Evening Su 14
Emily Lardner
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 14 Session I
Sylvie McGee
  Course JR–GR 4 Evening Su 14 Full
Don Chalmers
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend S 14
Don Chalmers
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend F 13
Don Chalmers
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend W 14
Robert Leverich, Gretchen Van Dusen, Robert Knapp and Anthony Tindill
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13
Robert Leverich and Anthony Tindill
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 14 S 14
Kathy Kelly
  Course SO–SR 4 Weekend F 13
Nancy Anderson, Frances V. Rains and Lori Blewett
  Program JR–SR 8 Weekend F 13 W 14 S 14
Mary Dean
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 14
Susan Cummings
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 13
Eirik Steinhoff
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 14 Full
Greg Mullins
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 13 W 14
Peter Randlette
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 13 W 14 S 14
Arleen Sandifer
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend Su 14 Session I
Jon Davies and Zahid Shariff
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 14
Stacey Davis
  Program FR–SR 4, 6, 8 Day Su 14 Full
Jeanne Hahn
Signature Required: Spring 
  Contract SO–SR 16 Day S 14
Ryo Imamura
Signature Required: Spring 
  Contract SO–SR 16 Day S 14
Various Evergreen Faculty
  Contract SO–SR 2, 4, 6, 8, 12, 14, 16   Su 14
Bill Arney
Signature Required: Spring 
  Contract FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Harumi Moruzzi
Signature Required: Spring 
  Contract SO–SR 16 Day S 14
Lawrence Mosqueda
Signature Required: Fall 
  Contract SO–SR 16 Day F 13
Cheri Lucas-Jennings
Signature Required: Fall 
  Contract SO–SR 16 Day and Evening F 13
John Filmer
Signature Required: Spring 
  Contract SO–SR 16 Day S 14
Diego de Acosta
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 14 S 14
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 14 Session I
Laura Citrin and Anne de Marcken (Forbes)
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Ben Kamen
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 13 W 14 S 14
Amy Cook and Ralph Murphy
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 13 W 14
James Neitzel, Mario Gadea and Kristopher Waynant
  Program FR–SR 12, 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Bruce Thompson
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 14 Session II
Grace Huerta and Leslie Flemmer
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session II
Sean Williams
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Sean Williams
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 14 Session I
George Freeman
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session II
Trevor Speller
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session I
Harumi Moruzzi and Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 13 W 14
Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 13 W 14 S 14
Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 13 W 14 S 14
Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 14
Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
  Course FR–SR 4 Day and Evening F 13 W 14
Tomas Mosquera
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 14
Richard Weiss and Diego de Acosta
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13
Alice Nelson
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 14
Alice Nelson
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 14
Ulrike Krotscheck
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session I
Julianne Unsel and Artee Young
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Steven Johnson
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening and Weekend W 14
Stephen Beck
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend S 14
Carrie Margolin
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 14 Session II
Karen Gaul
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session II
Patricia Krafcik, Evan Blackwell and Carrie Margolin
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 13 W 14
Grace Huerta