Undergraduate Index A-Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Community Studies [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Paul McCreary, Linda Gaffney, Carl Waluconis, Frances Solomon, Suzanne Simons, Arlen Speights, Barbara Laners, Peter Bacho, Jose Gomez, Gilda Sheppard and Tyrus Smith
  Program JR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 13 W 14 S 14
Dylan Fischer, Abir Biswas, Lin Nelson, Erik Thuesen, Alison Styring and Gerardo Chin-Leo
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program JR–SR V Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Lin Nelson
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Kristina Ackley and Zoltan Grossman
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 14
Zoltan Grossman and Kristina Ackley
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 13 W 14
Rob Cole
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 13
Amaia Martiartu
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend S 14
Yvonne Peterson, Michelle Aguilar-Wells and Gary Peterson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day and Weekend F 13 W 14 S 14
Joli Sandoz and Gillies Malnarich
  Program FR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 13 W 14 S 14
Jennifer Gerend and Steven Niva
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 14
Lin Nelson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 14 S 14
Karen Gaul, Rita Pougiales and Julie Russo
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Marja Eloheimo
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session I
Rita Pougiales
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session I
Grace Huerta and Leslie Flemmer
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Paul Pickett
  Course FR–GR 2, 4 Evening Su 14 Session I
Kathy Kelly
  Course SO–SR 4 Weekend F 13
Nancy Anderson, Frances V. Rains and Lori Blewett
  Program JR–SR 8 Weekend F 13 W 14 S 14
Cheri Lucas-Jennings
Signature Required: Fall 
  Contract SO–SR 16 Day and Evening F 13
Julianne Unsel and Artee Young
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Jennifer Gerend and Glenn Landram
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Lawrence Mosqueda and Michael Vavrus
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 14 S 14
Myra Downing
  Program JR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 13 W 14 S 14
Mary DuPuis
  Program JR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 13 W 14 S 14
Tracey Hosselkus
  Program JR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 13 W 14 S 14
Colleen Almojuela
  Program JR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 13 W 14 S 14
Dorothy Flaherty
  Program JR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 13 W 14 S 14
Renee Swan-Waite
  Program JR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 13 W 14 S 14
Douglas Schuler
  Program FR–SR 8, 12 Evening and Weekend F 13 W 14 S 14
Stephanie Kozick
  SOS SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Doreen Swetkis
Signature Required: Spring 
  SOS SO–SR 16 Day S 14
Mukti Khanna and Heesoon Jun
Signature Required: Spring 
  SOS SO–SR 16 Day S 14
Kathy Kelly
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend S 14
Marja Eloheimo
  Program FR–SR 12 Weekend F 13 W 14 S 14
Anthony Zaragoza
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 14 Session II
Ryo Imamura
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Douglas Schuler
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Evening and Weekend F 13 W 14 S 14
Douglas Schuler
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR V Evening and Weekend F 13 W 14 S 14