Undergraduate Index A-Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Psychology [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Susan Cummings
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening S 14
Michael Paros
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 14
Gail Tremblay
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 14 Session I
Bill Arney and Michael Paros
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13
George Freeman and Terry Ford
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Jamyang Tsultrim
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend F 13
Jamyang Tsultrim
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend W 14
Susan Cummings
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening Su 14 Session II
Susan Cummings
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 13
Ryo Imamura
Signature Required: Spring 
  Contract SO–SR 16 Day S 14
Laura Citrin and Anne de Marcken (Forbes)
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
George Freeman
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session II
Carrie M. Margolin
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 14 Session II
Patricia Krafcik, Evan Blackwell and Carrie M. Margolin
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 13 W 14
Mukti Khanna
  Program FR–SR 4, 8 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 14 Session II
Jamyang Tsultrim
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend S 14
Mukti Khanna and Cynthia Kennedy
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 13 W 14
Heesoon Jun and Bret Weinstein
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 13 W 14
Mark Hurst
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend F 13
Mark Hurst
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend F 13
Mark Hurst
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend W 14 S 14
Candace Vogler
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening S 14
Candace Vogler
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening W 14
Laura Citrin and Kathleen Eamon
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 14
Carrie M. Margolin
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Carrie M. Margolin
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session I
Mukti Khanna and Heesoon Jun
Signature Required: Spring 
  SOS SO–SR 16 Day S 14
Marla Elliott and Marcella Benson-Quaziena
  Program JR–SR 8 Weekend F 13 W 14 S 14
Susan Cummings
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening W 14
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Day Su 14 Full
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Evening Su 14 Full
Ryo Imamura
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Jamyang Tsultrim
  Program FR–SR 8 Day and Weekend Su 14 Session I
Kelly Brown
  Program JR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Full