Undergraduate Index A-Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Upper Division Science

These offerings may include upper division science credit. See individual listings for details.

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Heather Heying
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 14 S 14
Michael Paros
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 14
Paula Schofield and Andrew Brabban
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 14
Rebecca Sunderman
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Alison Styring
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 14
Frederica Bowcutt
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Martha Rosemeyer, Sarah Williams and Thomas Johnson
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Michael Paros
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
EJ Zita
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 14 S 14
Dylan Fischer and Alison Styring
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 14
Frederica Bowcutt
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Noelle Machnicki
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Donald Morisato and Heather Heying
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 13
Peter Impara and Dina Roberts
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Gerardo Chin-Leo and Erik Thuesen
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 14 S 14
Brian Walter
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Lydia McKinstry and Clarissa Dirks
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Cindy Beck
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening F 13 W 14
Kenneth Tabbutt and Alison Styring
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 13
Alvin Josephy
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 14
Alvin Josephy
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 14
Neal Nelson, Judith Cushing, Richard Weiss and Sheryl Shulman
Signature Required: Fall  Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Steven G. Herman
  Program FR–SR 8 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 14 Session II
Dylan Fischer and Paul Przybylowicz
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Andrew Brabban
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day F 13 W 14 S 14