2014–15 Undergraduate Index A–Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views (Recently Updated, Evening & Weekend Studies, Freshman Programs, and More)

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options
Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Amjad Faur
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session II
Susan Cummings
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening S 15
Emily Lardner
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Terry Ford
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 15
Dylan Fischer and Clarissa Dirks
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Sheryl Shulman
  Program SO–SR 8 Day Su 15
Arun Chandra
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Arun Chandra
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15 S 15
Dylan Fischer, Gerardo Chin-Leo, Carri LeRoy, Abir Biswas, Erik Thuesen and Alison Styring
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Janelle Campoverde
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend W 15
Janelle Campoverde
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend F 14
Janelle Campoverde
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend W 15
Janelle Campoverde
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend F 14
Susan Preciso and John Baldridge
  Program FR–SR 12 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Steven Scheuerell and Michael Paros
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Vauhn Foster-Grahler
  Course FR–SR 4 Day F 14
Margaret Blankenbiller
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 15 Session II
Margaret Blankenbiller
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Jennifer Gerend, Stokley Towles and Matthew Smith
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 15
Julia Zay
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session II
Beth Schoenberg
  Course FR–SR 4 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Beth Schoenberg
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Elizabeth Cumberland
  Course FR–SR 6 Evening Su 15 Session I
Beth Cumberland
  Course FR–SR 6 Evening Su 15 Session II
Rose Jang
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15 S 15
Ulrike Krotscheck
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session II
Mark Harrison and Allen Mauney
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15
Gail Tremblay
  Course SO–SR 4 Day Su 15 Session II
Mukti Khanna
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend Su 15 Session II
Mary Dean
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Ann Storey
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening W 15
Gail Tremblay
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Evan Blackwell and Susan Aurand
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Olivier Soustelle
  Course FR–SR 4, 6 Day Su 15 Session I
Lisa Sweet
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–JR 16 Day S 15
Susan Aurand
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Hirsh Diamant
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Hirsh Diamant
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Hirsh Diamant
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
EJ Zita and Rebecca Chamberlain
  Program SO–SR 16 Evening S 15
Rebecca Chamberlain
  Program FR–SR 8 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 15 Session II
Zenaida Vergara
Signature Required: Fall  Winter 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15
Alison Styring
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Dariush Khaleghi
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Anthony Zaragoza
  Program FR–SR 4, 8 Day Su 15 Session I
Jehrin Alexandria
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening Su 15 Session I
John Schaub
  Program FR–SR 8 Day and Evening Su 15 Session II
Tom Womeldorff
  Course SO–SR 2 Day and Evening F 14
Heather Heying, Michelle Aguilar-Wells, Jeff Antonelis-Lapp, Andrew Buchman and Sarah Pedersen
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Bob Haft
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session I
Donald Morisato and Rita Pougiales
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Steven Hendricks
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 15 Session I
Frederica Bowcutt and Lalita Calabria
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 8, 16 Day F 14 W 15
Joli Sandoz
  Program FR–SR 8, 12 Weekend W 15
Marja Eloheimo
  Program FR–SR 12 Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Melanie Valera
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 15
Hirsh Diamant and Thuy Vu
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 8, 12 Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Theresa Aragon
  Program JR–SR 12, 14, 16 Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Joseph Tougas and Russell Lidman
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14
David Shaw and Zoe Van Schyndel
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Stephen Beck
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening F 14
Steven Hendricks, Brian Walter and Kathleen Eamon
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Allen Mauney
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session II
Vauhn Foster-Grahler
  Course FR–SR 4 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Mario Gadea
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Simona Sharoni
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 15 Session I
Aisha Harrison
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening W 15
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4, 6 Evening Su 15 Session I
Dharshi Bopegedera and Vauhn Foster-Grahler
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Lydia McKinstry and Paula Schofield
Signature Required: Fall  Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Jon Davies
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 15 Session II
Lin Crowley
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
David Cramton
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening Su 15 Session I
Brittany Gallagher
  Course JR–GR 4 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 15 Session II
Rob Cole
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 15
Krishna Chowdary
  Course FR–SR 6 Day Su 15 Session I
Trevor Speller
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Michael Lane
  Course JR–GR 4 Evening Su 15 Session II
Joli Sandoz
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend F 14
Sheryl Shulman, Richard Weiss and Neal Nelson
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Gail Tremblay and Richard Weiss
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Sheryl Shulman, Rik Smoody, Richard Weiss and Neal Nelson
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Ab Van Etten
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening S 15
Lori Blewett
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening and Weekend Su 15 Session II
Donald Middendorf and Terry Setter
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Michael Lane
  Course JR–GR 4 Evening Su 15 Session I
Elizabeth Williamson and Amjad Faur
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Jehrin Alexandria
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend F 14 S 15
Jehrin Alexandria
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening F 14 S 15
Stephen Beck
  Course FR–JR 4 Evening F 14
Leslie Flemmer
  Course FR–JR 4 Evening W 15
Lori Blewett
  Course FR–JR 4 Evening S 15
George Freeman
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend Su 15
Andrew Buchman, Woochan Shim and Leslie Flemmer
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Marja Eloheimo
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session I
Robert Esposito
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Julianne Unsel and Arleen Sandifer
  Program FR–SR 12 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 15
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session I
Stephen Beck
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 15 Session I
Michelle Aguilar-Wells
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Michelle Aguilar-Wells
  Program FR–SO 16 Day W 15
Sandra Yannone
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course FR–SR 2 Day S 15
Therese Saliba, Anne Fischel and Ted Whitesell
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Peter Bohmer
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 15
Jehrin Alexandria
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 15 Session I
Barbara Laners
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15
Jay Stansell
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Terry Ford and Sherry Walton
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 15 S 15
Arun Chandra
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening Su 15 Session I
Elena Smith
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 15 Session I
Brian Walter
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 15 Session I
Grace Huerta and Laurie Meeker
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15
Laurie Meeker
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session II
Bruce Thompson
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Bruce Thompson
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Gretchen Bennett
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 15 Session I
Robert Leverich
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
EJ Zita, Bret Weinstein and Nancy Koppelman
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15
Alison Styring
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session I
Michael Paros
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Gerardo Chin-Leo
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Susan Cummings
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening Su 15 Session II
Leslie Flemmer
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 15 Session II
T. Steven Marshall
  Course GR ONLY 2 Evening and Weekend Su 15 Session I
Walter Grodzik and Cynthia Kennedy
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Daryl Morgan
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Don Chalmers
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 15 Session I
Emilie Bess
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 15 Session II
David Shaw and Dariush Khaleghi
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Allen Jenkins
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Brenda Hood
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Abir Biswas, Carri LeRoy and Clyde Barlow
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Ted Whitesell
  Program FR–SR 12 Day Su 15
Marja Eloheimo
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 15 Session II
Stacey Davis
  Course FR–SR 4, 6, 8 Day Su 15 Session I
Jennifer Gerend
Signature Required: Summer
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 15
Frances V. Rains
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14
Marla Elliott
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Heather Heying and Bret Weinstein
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 15 S 15
Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
  Program FR–SR 8 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 15 Session I
Jill Sattler
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening Su 15 Session I
Andrea Gullickson
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session I
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 15 Session II
Noelle Machnicki
  Program SO–SR 8 Day F 14
Elizabeth Williamson
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 15 Session II
Allen Jenkins
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Martha Rosemeyer, Lori Blewett, Thomas Johnson and Karen Hogan
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Rebecca Sunderman, Eirik Steinhoff, Andrew Brabban and Toska Olson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Jon Davies
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 15 Session I
Stephen Buxbaum
  Course JR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Judith Gabriele
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Judith Gabriele
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Judith Gabriele
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Marianne Bailey
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session II
Shauna Bittle
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 15 Session II
John Shattuck
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Chico Herbison
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Chico Herbison
Signature Required: Summer
  Program SO–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session II
Clarissa Dirks
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session II
Lydia McKinstry and Paula Schofield
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Rebecca Sunderman
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session I
TBD
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session II
David Smith
  Course FR–SR 6 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Neal Nelson
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 15 Session I
Ralph Murphy and Zoe Van Schyndel
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Marianne Hoepli
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Marianne Hoepli
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Joli Sandoz
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend S 15
Adam Carpinelli
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 15
Artee Young
  Program FR–SR 12 Day Su 15
Lori Blewett
  Course GR ONLY 4 Evening Su 15
Jon Davies
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 15 Session II
Emily Lardner
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Don Chalmers
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend S 15
Don Chalmers
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend W 15
Don Chalmers
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend F 14
Sylvie McGee
  Course JR–GR 4 Evening Su 15
Steve Blakeslee
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening W 15 S 15
Bob Haft, Stephen Beck and Ulrike Krotscheck
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Emily Lardner and Karen Hogan
  Program FR–SR 8, 12 Evening and Weekend S 15
Carrie M. Margolin, Wenhong Wang and Carolyn Prouty
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Rebecca Chamberlain and Cindy Beck
  Program JR–SR 8 Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Mary Dean
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Nancy Anderson and Kathy Kelly
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Diego de Acosta
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 15
Susan Cummings
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 14
Rachel Hastings and Diego de Acosta
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Eirik Steinhoff
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Dariush Khaleghi
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 15 Session II
Ben Kamen
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Arleen Sandifer
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend W 15
Eirik Steinhoff
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 14
Stacey Davis and Samuel Schrager
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Stacey Davis
  Program FR–SR 4, 6, 8 Day Su 15
Jeanne Hahn and Ratna Roy
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Kathryn Jones
  Contract FR–SR V   F 14 W 15 S 15
Multiple Faculty
  Contract ONLY 8 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 15
Bill Arney
Signature Required: Winter 
  Contract FR–SR 16 Day W 15
Kristina Ackley
Signature Required: Spring 
  Contract SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Cheri Lucas-Jennings
Signature Required: Fall 
  Contract SO–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14
David Wolach
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend W 15
Allen Mauney
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session I
Tom Womeldorff
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Thuy Vu
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 15 Session II
Kathryn Jones
  Contract ONLY V   F 14 W 15 S 15
Ben Kamen
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Gerardo Chin-Leo, Dharshi Bopegedera and Ralph Murphy
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Brandon Sackmann
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 15 Session II
Thane Taylor, Pauline Yu and James Neitzel
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Bruce Thompson
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 15 Session II
Grace Huerta
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session II
Dharshi Bopegedera
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 15 Session I
Dina Roberts and Chris Looney
  Program JR–SR 8 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 15 Session I
Trevor Speller, Shaw Osha (Flores) and Greg Mullins
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15
Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
  Course FR–SR 4 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend S 15
Kabby Mitchell
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 15
James Schneider
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening F 14
James Schneider
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening S 15
James Schneider
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening W 15
Trevor Speller
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session I
Steven Niva, Sarah Eltantawi and Martha Henderson
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Alice Nelson
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 15 Session I
W. Joye Hardiman
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14
Carrie M. Margolin
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 15 Session II
Eirik Steinhoff
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Stephen Beck and Allen Mauney
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend S 15
Marla Elliott and Thomas Rainey
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 8, 12 Evening F 14 W 15
Lawrence Mosqueda
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Marcella Benson-Quaziena and George Freeman
  Program JR–SR 8, 16 Day and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Marcella Benson-Quaziena and George Freeman
  Program JR–SR 8 Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Sarah Williams and Arlen Speights
  Program FR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14
Robert Leverich, Arlen Speights and Sarah Williams
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 15 S 15
Cynthia Kennedy
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend Su 15 Session I
Erik Thuesen and Pauline Yu
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15