2014–15 Undergraduate Index A–Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views (Recently Updated, Evening & Weekend Studies, Freshman Programs, and More)

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options
Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Susan Cummings
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening S 15
Emily Lardner
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Dylan Fischer and Clarissa Dirks
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Arun Chandra
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15 S 15
Arun Chandra
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Dylan Fischer, Gerardo Chin-Leo, Carri LeRoy, Abir Biswas, Erik Thuesen and Alison Styring
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Janelle Campoverde
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend W 15
Janelle Campoverde
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend F 14
Janelle Campoverde
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend W 15
Janelle Campoverde
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend F 14
Susan Preciso and John Baldridge
  Program FR–SR 12 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Steven Scheuerell and Michael Paros
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Vauhn Foster-Grahler
  Course FR–SR 4 Day F 14
Margaret Blankenbiller
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Jennifer Gerend and Matthew Smith
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 15
Beth Schoenberg
  Course FR–SR 4 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Beth Schoenberg
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Rose Jang
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15 S 15
Mark Harrison and Allen Mauney
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15
Mary Dean
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Ann Storey
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening W 15
Gail Tremblay
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Evan Blackwell and Susan Aurand
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Hirsh Diamant
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Hirsh Diamant
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Hirsh Diamant
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
EJ Zita
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Zenaida Vergara
Signature Required: Fall  Winter 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15
Alison Styring
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Dariush Khaleghi
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Tom Womeldorff
  Course SO–SR 2 Day and Evening F 14
Heather Heying, Michelle Aguilar-Wells, Jeff Antonelis-Lapp, Andrew Buchman and Sarah Pedersen
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Donald Morisato and Rita Pougiales
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Frederica Bowcutt and Lalita Calabria
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 8, 16 Day F 14 W 15
Joli Sandoz
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend W 15
Marja Eloheimo
  Program FR–SR 12 Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Hirsh Diamant and Thuy Vu
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 8, 12 Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Theresa Aragon
  Program JR–SR 12 Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Joseph Tougas and Russell Lidman
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14
David Shaw and Zoe Van Schyndel
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Stephen Beck
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening F 14
Steven Hendricks, Brian Walter and Kathleen Eamon
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Vauhn Foster-Grahler
  Course FR–SR 4 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Mario Gadea
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Aisha Harrison
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening W 15
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Dharshi Bopegedera and Vauhn Foster-Grahler
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Lydia McKinstry and Paula Schofield
Signature Required: Fall  Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Lin Crowley
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Rob Cole
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 15
Trevor Speller
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Joli Sandoz
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend F 14
Sheryl Shulman, Richard Weiss and Neal Nelson
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Gail Tremblay and Richard Weiss
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Sheryl Shulman, Rik Smoody, Richard Weiss and Neal Nelson
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Ab Van Etten
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening S 15
Donald Middendorf and Terry Setter
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Elizabeth Williamson and Amjad Faur
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Jehrin Alexandria
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend F 14 S 15
Jehrin Alexandria
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening F 14 S 15
Stephen Beck
  Course FR–JR 4 Evening F 14
Leslie Flemmer
  Course FR–JR 4 Evening W 15
Andrew Buchman and Leslie Flemmer
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Robert Esposito
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Michelle Aguilar-Wells
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Michelle Aguilar-Wells
  Program FR–SO 16 Day W 15
Therese Saliba, Anne Fischel and Ted Whitesell
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Peter Bohmer
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day S 15
Jay Stansell
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Terry Ford and Sherry Walton
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 15 S 15
Grace Huerta and Laurie Meeker
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15
Bruce Thompson
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Bruce Thompson
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Robert Leverich
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
EJ Zita, Bret Weinstein and Nancy Koppelman
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15
Michael Paros
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Gerardo Chin-Leo
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Walter Grodzik and Cynthia Kennedy
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Daryl Morgan
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
David Shaw and John Filmer
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Allen Jenkins
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Brenda Hood
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Abir Biswas, Carri LeRoy and Clyde Barlow
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Frances V. Rains
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14
Marla Elliott
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Heather Heying and Bret Weinstein
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 15 S 15
Noelle Machnicki
  Program SO–SR 8 Day F 14
Allen Jenkins
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Martha Rosemeyer, Lori Blewett, Thomas Johnson and Karen Hogan
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Rebecca Sunderman, Andrew Brabban and Toska Olson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Stephen Buxbaum
  Course JR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Judith Gabriele
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Judith Gabriele
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Judith Gabriele
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Chico Herbison
Signature Required: Fall  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Lydia McKinstry and Paula Schofield
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
David Smith
  Course FR–SR 6 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Ralph Murphy and Zoe Van Schyndel
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Marianne Hoepli
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Marianne Hoepli
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Joli Sandoz
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend S 15
Emily Lardner
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Don Chalmers
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend S 15
Don Chalmers
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend W 15
Don Chalmers
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend F 14
Steve Blakeslee
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening W 15 S 15
Bob Haft, Stephen Beck and Ulrike Krotscheck
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Emily Lardner and Karen Hogan
  Program FR–SR 8, 12 Evening and Weekend S 15
Carrie Margolin, Wenhong Wang and Carolyn Prouty
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Rebecca Chamberlain and Cindy Beck
  Program JR–SR 8 Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Mary Dean
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Nancy Anderson and Kathy Kelly
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Diego de Acosta
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 15
Susan Cummings
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 14
Rachel Hastings and Diego de Acosta
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Ben Kamen
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Eirik Steinhoff
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 14
Stacey Davis and Samuel Schrager
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Jeanne Hahn and Ratna Roy
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Kathryn Jones
  Contract FR–SR V   F 14 W 15 S 15
Bill Arney
Signature Required: Winter 
  Contract FR–SR 16 Day W 15
Cheri Lucas-Jennings
Signature Required: Fall 
  Contract SO–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14
David Wolach
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend W 15
Tom Womeldorff
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Kathryn Jones
  Contract ONLY V   F 14 W 15 S 15
Ben Kamen
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Gerardo Chin-Leo, Dharshi Bopegedera and Ralph Murphy
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Thane Taylor, Pauline Yu and James Neitzel
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Greg Mullins and Julie Russo
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 15
Trevor Speller, Shaw Osha (Flores) and Greg Mullins
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15
Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
  Course FR–SR 4 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend S 15
James Schneider
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening F 14
James Schneider
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening W 15
Steven Niva, Sarah Eltantawi and Martha Henderson
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
W. Joye Hardiman
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14
Eirik Steinhoff
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Stephen Beck and Allen Mauney
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend S 15
Marla Elliott and Thomas Rainey
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 8, 12 Evening F 14 W 15
Lawrence Mosqueda
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Marcella Benson-Quaziena and George Freeman
  Program JR–SR 8, 16 Day and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Marcella Benson-Quaziena and George Freeman
  Program JR–SR 8 Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Sarah Williams and Arlen Speights
  Program FR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14
Robert Leverich, Arlen Speights and Sarah Williams
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 15 S 15
Erik Thuesen and Pauline Yu
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Mark Hurst and Dariush Khaleghi
  Program SO–SR 8 Weekend W 15 S 15
Julia Zay and Ruth Hayes
Signature Required: Fall 
  Contract JR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Naima Lowe
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program JR–SR 12, 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Julia Zay and Ruth Hayes
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Barbara Krulich and Elizabeth McHugh
Signature Required: Fall 
  Course SO–SR 2, 4 Day and Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Bob Woods
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Bob Woods
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Bob Woods
  Course FR–SO 4 Evening F 14
Bob Woods
  Course JR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Krishna Chowdary, Neil Switz and Rachel Hastings
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Amy Cook and Julie Russo
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15
Bill Arney and Kabby Mitchell
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Heesoon Jun
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Peter Randlette
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Course JR–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Stephanie Kozick and Andrea Gullickson
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Bob Woods
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Marla Elliott and Mark Harrison
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend S 15
Marla Elliott
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening S 15
Marla Elliott
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening F 14
Amjad Faur
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day and Evening W 15
Kristina Ackley and Zoltan Grossman
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Therese Saliba and Amjad Faur
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Jamie Colley
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Jamie Colley
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Steve Blakeslee
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Karen Gaul, Evan Blackwell and Anthony Tindill
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Chip Schooler
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening F 14
Chip Schooler
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening W 15
Alison Styring
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Bruce Thompson
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Allen Jenkins
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Steve Davis
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Hugh Lentz
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Hugh Lentz
Signature Required: Winter 
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Steve Davis
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 14
Steve Davis
Signature Required: Winter 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening W 15
Hugh Lentz
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening S 15
Neil Switz, Rachel Hastings and Krishna Chowdary
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Mario Gadea
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Nancy Parkes
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course FR–SR 4, 6, 8 Evening S 15
Nancy Parkes
Signature Required: Fall 
  Course FR–SR 4, 6, 8 Evening F 14
Nancy Parkes
Signature Required: Winter 
  Course FR–SR 4, 6, 8 Evening W 15
Marianne Bailey and Leonard Schwartz
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Suzanne Simons
  Program SO–SR 8 Weekend S 15
Leonard Schwartz
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Peter Bohmer, Martha Schmidt and Savvina Chowdhury
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Elizabeth Williamson
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Mark Hurst
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend F 14
Mark Hurst
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend F 14
Lawrence Mosqueda
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Lawrence Mosqueda
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Tyrus Smith, Peter Boome, TBD, Suzanne Simons, Frances Solomon, Barbara Laners, Peter Bacho, Anthony Zaragoza, Paul McCreary, Gilda Sheppard and Mingxia Li
  Program JR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
David Muehleisen and Paul Przybylowicz
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
David Muehleisen and Paul Przybylowicz
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14
Steve Blakeslee
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Vauhn Foster-Grahler
  Course FR–SR 4 Day W 15
Adam Rudginsky
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Karen Halpern
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Mukti Khanna and Jamyang Tsultrim
  Program SO–SR 4, 16 Day, Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Mukti Khanna and Jamyang Tsultrim
  Program SO–SR 4 Day, Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Grace Huerta and Artee Young
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Frances V. Rains
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 15
Yvonne Peterson and Gary Peterson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Mary DuPuis and Cynthia Marchand-Cecil
  Program JR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Cynthia Marchand-Cecil
  Program JR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Mary DuPuis and Cynthia Marchand-Cecil
  Program JR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Catherine Reavey and Cynthia Marchand-Cecil
  Program JR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
TBA and Cynthia Marchand-Cecil
  Program JR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Cynthia Marchand-Cecil
  Program JR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Cynthia Marchand-Cecil
  Program JR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15