2014–15 Undergraduate Index A–Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views (Recently Updated, Evening & Weekend Studies, Freshman Programs, and More)

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Art History [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Amjad Faur
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session II
Julia Zay
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session II
Ann Storey
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening W 15
Evan Blackwell and Susan Aurand
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Olivier Soustelle
  Course FR–SR 4, 6 Day Su 15 Session I
Lisa Sweet
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–JR 16 Day S 15
Susan Aurand
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Anthony Zaragoza
  Program FR–SR 4, 8 Day Su 15 Session I
Gail Tremblay and Richard Weiss
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Robert Esposito
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Robert Leverich
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Daryl Morgan
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Bob Haft, Stephen Beck and Ulrike Krotscheck
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Trevor Speller, Shaw Osha (Flores) and Greg Mullins
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15
Robert Leverich, Arlen Speights and Sarah Williams
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 15 S 15
Julia Zay and Ruth Hayes
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Amjad Faur
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day and Evening W 15
Amjad Faur and Sarah Eltantawi
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Karen Gaul, Evan Blackwell and Anthony Tindill
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Alexander McCarty
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 15 Session I
Miranda Mellis and Shaw Osha (Flores)
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Robert Esposito
Signature Required: Spring 
  SOS SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Lisa Sweet and Alexander McCarty
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Day Su 15
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Evening Su 15
Ann Storey and Nancy Parkes
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend S 15
Naima Lowe, Shaw Osha (Flores), Kathleen Eamon and Joli Sandoz
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Naima Lowe
Signature Required: Fall  Winter 
  Research SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Shaw Osha (Flores)
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Alexander McCarty
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15