2014-15 Undergraduate Index A-Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views (Recently Updated, Evening & Weekend Studies, Freshman Programs, and More)

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Environmental Studies [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Dylan Fischer, Abir Biswas, Erik Thuesen and Alison Styring
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Abir Biswas
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Alison Styring
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Dylan Fischer
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Jennifer Gerend and Matthew Smith
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 15
Alison Styring
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Frederica Bowcutt and Lalita Calabria
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 8, 16 Day F 14 W 15
Marja Eloheimo
  Program FR–SR 12 Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Rob Cole
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 15
Therese Saliba, Anne Fischel and Ted Whitesell
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
EJ Zita, Bret Weinstein and Nancy Koppelman
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15
Abir Biswas, Carri LeRoy and Clyde Barlow
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Noelle Machnicki
  Program SO–SR 8 Day F 14
Ralph Murphy and Zoe Van Schyndel
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Emily Lardner and Karen Hogan
  Program FR–SR 8, 12 Evening and Weekend S 15
Cheri Lucas-Jennings
Signature Required: Fall 
  Contract SO–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14
Gerardo Chin-Leo, Dharshi Bopegedera and Ralph Murphy
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Erik Thuesen and Pauline Yu
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Alison Styring
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Tyrus Smith, Peter Boome, Linda Gaffney, Suzanne Simons, Frances Solomon, Barbara Laners, Peter Bacho, Anthony Zaragoza, Paul McCreary, Gilda Sheppard and Mingxia Li
  Program JR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
David Muehleisen and Paul Przybylowicz
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Kenneth Tabbutt and Tom Womeldorff
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15 S 15
Erik Thuesen
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Dylan Fischer
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day S 15
Lucia Harrison and Steven Scheuerell
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Alison Styring and Amy Cook
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Peter Impara and Anne de Marcken (Forbes)
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 14
Eric Stein and Jennifer Gerend
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15