2014–15 Undergraduate Index A–Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views (Recently Updated, Evening & Weekend Studies, Freshman Programs, and More)

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Field Studies [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Dylan Fischer and Clarissa Dirks
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Abir Biswas
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Alison Styring
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Carri LeRoy
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Dylan Fischer
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Rebecca Chamberlain
  Program FR–SR 8 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 15 Session II
Alison Styring
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Frederica Bowcutt and Lalita Calabria
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 8, 16 Day F 14 W 15
Hirsh Diamant and Thuy Vu
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 8, 12 Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Marja Eloheimo
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session I
Rita Pougiales
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session I
Grace Huerta and Laurie Meeker
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15
Alison Styring
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session I
Abir Biswas, Carri LeRoy and Clyde Barlow
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Noelle Machnicki
  Program SO–SR 8 Day F 14
Cheri Lucas-Jennings
Signature Required: Fall 
  Contract SO–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14
Erik Thuesen and Pauline Yu
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Stephanie Kozick and Andrea Gullickson
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Alison Styring
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Lalita Calabria
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend Su 15 Session I
David Muehleisen and Paul Przybylowicz
Signature Required: Summer
  Program FR–SR 16 Day Su 15
David Muehleisen and Paul Przybylowicz
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Yvonne Peterson and Gary Peterson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Sarah Pedersen
Signature Required: Spring 
  SOS FR–SR V Day S 15
Steven G. Herman
  Program FR–SR 8 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 15 Session II
Trees revised
Dylan Fischer
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day S 15
Joel Reid
  Course FR–SR 4 Day and Weekend Su 15 Session II
Alison Styring and Amy Cook
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Peter Impara and Anne de Marcken (Forbes)
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 14
Lin Crowley
  Program FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend Su 15 Session I