2014–15 Undergraduate Index A–Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views (Recently Updated, Evening & Weekend Studies, Freshman Programs, and More)

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Gender And Women's Studies [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Anthony Zaragoza
  Course FR–SR 4, 8 Day Su 15 Session I
Andrew Buchman, Woochan Shim and Leslie Flemmer
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Barbara Laners
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Full
Grace Huerta and Laurie Meeker
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15
Frances V. Rains
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14
Elizabeth Williamson
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 15 Session II
Rebecca Sunderman, Eirik Steinhoff, Andrew Brabban and Toska Olson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Nancy Anderson and Kathy Kelly
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Cheri Lucas-Jennings
Signature Required: Fall 
  Contract SO–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14
David Wolach
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend W 15
Alice Nelson
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 15 Session I
Marcella Benson-Quaziena and George Freeman
  Program JR–SR 8, 16 Day and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Marcella Benson-Quaziena and George Freeman
  Program JR–SR 8 Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Sarah Williams and Arlen Speights
  Program FR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14
Robert Leverich, Arlen Speights and Sarah Williams
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 15 S 15
Amjad Faur and Sarah Eltantawi
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Peter Bohmer, Martha Schmidt and Savvina Chowdhury
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Elizabeth Williamson
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Julie Russo and Laura Citrin
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 15
Frances V. Rains
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 15
Ann Storey and Aisha Harrison
  Program SO–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 14
Savvina Chowdhury
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Ann Storey and Nancy Parkes
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend S 15
Naima Lowe, Shaw Osha (Flores), Kathleen Eamon and Joli Sandoz
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Naima Lowe
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Michael Vavrus, Artee Young and Liza Rognas
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15
Gail Wootan
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 15 Session I
Lin Crowley
  Program FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend Su 15 Session I
David Wolach
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend S 15