Undergraduate Index A-Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

History [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Nancy Anderson and Kathy Kelly
  Program JR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Susan Preciso and John Baldridge
  Program FR–SR 12 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Jennifer Gerend and Matthew Smith
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 15
Frederica Bowcutt
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Marla Elliott and Thomas Rainey
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 8, 12 Evening F 14 W 15
EJ Zita, Bret Weinstein and Nancy Koppelman
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15
John Filmer
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Martha Rosemeyer and Karen Hogan
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Bob Haft and Ulrike Krotscheck
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Rebecca Chamberlain and Cindy Beck
  Program JR–SR 8 Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Zahid Shariff
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 14
Stacey Davis and Samuel Schrager
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Jeanne Hahn and Ratna Roy
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Peter Bohmer and Savvina Chowdhury
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Lawrence Mosqueda
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Lawrence Mosqueda
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Tyrus Smith, Barbara Laners, Peter Bacho, Anthony Zaragoza, Paul McCreary, Gilda Sheppard and Mingxia Li
  Program JR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Yvonne Peterson, Joseph Tougas and Gary Peterson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
TBA and Cynthia Marchand-Cecil
  Program JR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Patricia Krafcik and Robert Smurr
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Robert Smurr and Patricia Krafcik
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Ann Storey and Aisha Harrison
  Program SO–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15
Joseph Tougas and Ulrike Krotscheck
  Program FR–SO 16 Day W 15 S 15
Robert Smurr and Patricia Krafcik
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Alice Nelson and Catalina Ocampo
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Nancy Koppelman and Charles Pailthorp
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 15
Michael Vavrus, Artee Young and Liza Rognas
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15
Eric Stein and Jennifer Gerend
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15