2014–15 Undergraduate Index A–Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views (Recently Updated, Evening & Weekend Studies, Freshman Programs, and More)

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Literature [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Terry Ford
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 15
Arun Chandra
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Susan Preciso and John Baldridge
  Program FR–SR 12 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Gail Tremblay
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Rebecca Chamberlain
  Program FR–SR 8 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 15 Session II
Anthony Zaragoza
  Course FR–SR 4, 8 Day Su 15 Session I
John Schaub
  Program FR–SR 8 Day and Evening Su 15 Session II
Heather Heying, Michelle Aguilar-Wells, Jeff Antonelis-Lapp, Andrew Buchman and Sarah Pedersen
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Donald Morisato and Rita Pougiales
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Joli Sandoz
  Program FR–SR 8, 12 Weekend W 15
Steven Hendricks, Brian Walter and Kathleen Eamon
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Jon Davies
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 15 Session II
Trevor Speller
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Joli Sandoz
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend S 15
Steve Blakeslee
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening W 15 S 15
Rebecca Chamberlain and Cindy Beck
  Program JR–SR 8 Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Eirik Steinhoff
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 14
Stacey Davis and Samuel Schrager
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Jeanne Hahn and Ratna Roy
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Bill Arney
Signature Required: Winter 
  Contract FR–SR 16 Day W 15
David Wolach
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend W 15
Trevor Speller, Shaw Osha (Flores) and Greg Mullins
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15
Trevor Speller
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session I
Alice Nelson
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 15 Session I
W. Joye Hardiman
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14
Eirik Steinhoff
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Marla Elliott and Thomas Rainey
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 8, 12 Evening F 14 W 15
Amy Cook and Julie Russo
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15
Stephanie Kozick and Andrea Gullickson
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Marla Elliott and Mark Harrison
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend S 15
Kristina Ackley and Zoltan Grossman
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Amjad Faur and Sarah Eltantawi
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Steve Blakeslee
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Marianne Bailey and Leonard Schwartz
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Leonard Schwartz
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Kate Crowe
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 15 Session I
Elizabeth Williamson
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Tyrus Smith, Peter Boome, TBD, Suzanne Simons, Frances Solomon, Barbara Laners, Peter Bacho, Anthony Zaragoza, Paul McCreary, Gilda Sheppard and Mingxia Li
  Program JR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Julie Russo and Laura Citrin
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 15
Miranda Mellis and Shaw Osha (Flores)
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Patricia Krafcik and Robert Smurr
  Program SO–SR 12, 16 Day F 14
Robert Smurr and Patricia Krafcik
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Elena Smith
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Ann Storey and Aisha Harrison
  Program SO–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 14
Robert Smurr and Patricia Krafcik
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Alice Nelson, David Phillips and Catalina Ocampo
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Steven Hendricks, Toshitami Matsumoto, Kathleen Eamon and Brian Walter
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15
Marianne Bailey
  SOS FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Day Su 15
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Evening Su 15
Ann Storey and Nancy Parkes
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend S 15
Naima Lowe, Shaw Osha (Flores), Kathleen Eamon and Joli Sandoz
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Trevor Speller, Greg Mullins, Stacey Davis and Nancy Koppelman
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Greg Mullins
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Nancy Koppelman
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Stacey Davis
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Trevor Speller
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Miranda Mellis
  Program JR–SR 16 Day and Evening W 15
Peter Bacho
  Program FR–SR 4, 8 Day Su 15
David Wolach
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend S 15