2014–15 Undergraduate Index A–Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views (Recently Updated, Evening & Weekend Studies, Freshman Programs, and More)

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Mathematics [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Vauhn Foster-Grahler
  Course FR–SR 4 Day F 14
Margaret Blankenbiller
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 15 Session II
Margaret Blankenbiller
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Mark Harrison and Allen Mauney
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15
Steven Hendricks, Brian Walter and Kathleen Eamon
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Allen Mauney
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session II
Vauhn Foster-Grahler
  Course FR–SR 4 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Dharshi Bopegedera and Vauhn Foster-Grahler
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Sheryl Shulman, Richard Weiss and Neal Nelson
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Sheryl Shulman, Rik Smoody, Richard Weiss and Neal Nelson
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Arun Chandra
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening Su 15 Session I
Brian Walter
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 15 Session I
Rebecca Sunderman, Eirik Steinhoff, Andrew Brabban and Toska Olson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Neal Nelson
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 15 Session I
Allen Mauney
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session I
Thane Taylor, Pauline Yu and James Neitzel
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Stephen Beck and Allen Mauney
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend S 15
Sara Sunshine Campbell
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session I
Krishna Chowdary, Neil Switz and Rachel Hastings
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Rik Smoody
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Neil Switz, Rachel Hastings and Krishna Chowdary
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Tyrus Smith, Peter Boome, TBD, Suzanne Simons, Frances Solomon, Barbara Laners, Peter Bacho, Anthony Zaragoza, Paul McCreary, Gilda Sheppard and Mingxia Li
  Program JR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Vauhn Foster-Grahler
  Course FR–SR 4 Day W 15
Paul McCreary
  Course FR–SR 4, 8 Day Su 15 Session I
Cindy Beck
  Course JR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Ralph Murphy
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 15 Session I
Carrie M. Margolin
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session I
Wenhong Wang
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend S 15
Alvin Josephy
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Alvin Josephy
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 15 Session II
Alvin Josephy
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Alvin Josephy
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Allen Mauney
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Allen Mauney
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Allen Mauney
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Alvin Josephy
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Alvin Josephy
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Steven Hendricks, Toshitami Matsumoto, Kathleen Eamon and Brian Walter
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15
Brian Walter
  SOS SO–SR 4 Day S 15
Vauhn Foster-Grahler
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course FR–SR 2 Day S 15
Paula Schofield, Richard Weiss, David McAvity, Neil Switz, Brian Walter, Abir Biswas, Michael Paros, Clyde Barlow, Judith Cushing, Dharshi Bopegedera, Rebecca Sunderman, EJ Zita, Donald Morisato, Clarissa Dirks, James Neitzel, Sheryl Shulman, Neal Nelson and Lydia McKinstry
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Brian Walter
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
David McAvity
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Richard Weiss
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15