2014–15 Undergraduate Index A–Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views (Recently Updated, Evening & Weekend Studies, Freshman Programs, and More)

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Media Studies [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Arun Chandra
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Mark Harrison and Allen Mauney
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15
Heather Heying, Michelle Aguilar-Wells, Jeff Antonelis-Lapp, Andrew Buchman and Sarah Pedersen
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
David Cramton
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening Su 15 Session I
Andrew Buchman, Woochan Shim and Leslie Flemmer
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Michelle Aguilar-Wells
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Therese Saliba, Anne Fischel and Ted Whitesell
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Peter Bohmer
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 15
Laurie Meeker
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session II
Walter Grodzik and Cynthia Kennedy
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Elizabeth Williamson
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 15 Session II
Shauna Bittle
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 15 Session II
David Wolach
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend W 15
Marla Elliott and Thomas Rainey
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 8, 12 Evening F 14 W 15
Sarah Williams and Arlen Speights
  Program FR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14
Julia Zay and Ruth Hayes
Signature Required: Fall 
  Contract JR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Naima Lowe
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program JR–SR 12, 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Julia Zay and Ruth Hayes
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Amy Cook and Julie Russo
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15
Peter Randlette
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Course JR–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Amjad Faur
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day and Evening W 15
Julie Russo and Laura Citrin
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 15
Kabby Mitchell
  SOS SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Day Su 15
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Evening Su 15
Naima Lowe, Shaw Osha (Flores), Kathleen Eamon and Joli Sandoz
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Naima Lowe
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
David Cramton
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 15 Session II
Lori Blewett and Nancy Parkes
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15
David Wolach
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend S 15