2014–15 Undergraduate Index A–Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views (Recently Updated, Evening & Weekend Studies, Freshman Programs, and More)

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Visual Arts [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Amjad Faur
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session II
Julia Zay
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session II
Gail Tremblay
  Course SO–SR 4 Day Su 15 Session II
Ann Storey
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening W 15
Evan Blackwell and Susan Aurand
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Lisa Sweet
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–JR 16 Day S 15
Susan Aurand
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Hirsh Diamant
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Hirsh Diamant
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Hirsh Diamant
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Bob Haft
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session I
Steven Hendricks
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 15 Session I
Melanie Valera
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 15
Aisha Harrison
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening W 15
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4, 6 Evening Su 15 Session I
David Cramton
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening Su 15 Session I
Gail Tremblay and Richard Weiss
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Elizabeth Williamson and Amjad Faur
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Bruce Thompson
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Gretchen Bennett
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 15 Session I
Robert Leverich
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Daryl Morgan
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Shauna Bittle
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 15 Session II
John Shattuck
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Steve Blakeslee
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening W 15 S 15
Cheri Lucas-Jennings
Signature Required: Fall 
  Contract SO–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14
Bruce Thompson
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 15 Session II
Trevor Speller, Shaw Osha (Flores) and Greg Mullins
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15
Robert Leverich, Arlen Speights and Sarah Williams
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 15 S 15
Naima Lowe
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program JR–SR 12, 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Julia Zay and Ruth Hayes
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Bob Woods
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Bob Woods
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Bob Woods
  Course FR–SO 4 Evening F 14
Bob Woods
  Course JR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Bob Woods
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Amjad Faur
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day and Evening W 15
Amjad Faur and Sarah Eltantawi
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
John Shattuck
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 15 Session I
Karen Gaul, Evan Blackwell and Anthony Tindill
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Bruce Thompson
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Steve Davis
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Hugh Lentz
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Hugh Lentz
  Program FR–SR 4, 8 Day Su 15 Session I
Hugh Lentz
Signature Required: Winter 
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Steve Davis
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 14
Steve Davis
Signature Required: Winter 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening W 15
Steve Davis
  Program FR–SR 4, 8 Day Su 15 Session I
Hugh Lentz
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening S 15
Alexander McCarty
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 15 Session II
Alexander McCarty
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 15 Session I
Miranda Mellis and Shaw Osha (Flores)
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Elena Smith
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Ann Storey and Aisha Harrison
  Program SO–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 14
Kabby Mitchell
  SOS SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Lisa Sweet and Alexander McCarty
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15
Steve Blakeslee
  Program FR–SR 4, 8 Evening Su 15 Session I
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Day Su 15
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Evening Su 15
Ann Storey and Nancy Parkes
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend S 15
Naima Lowe, Shaw Osha (Flores), Kathleen Eamon and Joli Sandoz
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Naima Lowe
Signature Required: Fall  Winter 
  Research SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Shaw Osha (Flores)
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
David Cramton
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 15 Session II
Devon Damonte
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session II
Lucia Harrison and Steven Scheuerell
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Alexander McCarty
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Don Jensen
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Daryl Morgan
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Douglas Hitch
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Bob Woods
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15