Undergraduate Index A-Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Olympia

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Nancy Anderson and Kathy Kelly
  Program JR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Dylan Fischer and Clarissa Dirks
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Arun Chandra and Kabby Mitchell
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Dylan Fischer, Abir Biswas, Erik Thuesen and Alison Styring
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Abir Biswas
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Alison Styring
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Dylan Fischer
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Erik Thuesen
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Susan Preciso and John Baldridge
  Program FR–SR 12 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Steven Scheuerell and Michael Paros
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Jennifer Gerend and Matthew Smith
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 15
Beth Schoenberg
  Course FR–SR 4 Day F 14
Beth Schoenberg
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Rose Jang
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15 S 15
Mark Harrison and Allen Mauney
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15
Gail Tremblay
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Gail Tremblay
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Alison Styring
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Naima Lowe, Sarah Pedersen and Heather Heying
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Donald Morisato and Rita Pougiales
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Frederica Bowcutt
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Joli Sandoz
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend W 15
Hirsh Diamant and Thuy Vu
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 8, 12 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
David Shaw, Steven Maranville and Zoe Van Schyndel
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Steven Hendricks, Brian Walter and Kathleen Eamon
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Marla Elliott and Thomas Rainey
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 8, 12 Evening F 14 W 15
Dharshi Bopegedera and Vauhn Foster-Grahler
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Lydia McKinstry and Paula Schofield
Signature Required: Fall  Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Rob Cole
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 15
Trevor Speller
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Sheryl Shulman and Neal Nelson
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Sheryl Shulman, Richard Weiss and Neal Nelson
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Donald Middendorf and Terry Setter
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Elizabeth Williamson and Amjad Faur
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Stephen Beck
  Course FR–JR 4 Evening F 14
Andrew Buchman and Leslie Flemmer
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Stephen Beck
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Michelle Aguilar-Wells
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Therese Saliba, Anne Fischel and Ted Whitesell
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Peter Bohmer
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day S 15
Datamania cancelled
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Jose Gomez
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Terry Ford and Sherry Walton
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 15 S 15
Grace Huerta and Laurie Meeker
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15
Judith Baumann
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Judith Baumann
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Robert Leverich
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
EJ Zita, Bret Weinstein and Nancy Koppelman
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15
Michael Paros
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Gerardo Chin-Leo
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Walter Grodzik and Cynthia Kennedy
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
David Shaw and John Filmer
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
John Filmer
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Abir Biswas, Carri LeRoy and Clyde Barlow
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Frances V. Rains
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14
Marla Elliott
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Martha Rosemeyer and Karen Hogan
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Rebecca Sunderman, Andrew Brabban and Toska Olson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Judith Gabriele
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Judith Gabriele
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Chico Herbison
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Lydia McKinstry and Paula Schofield
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Ralph Murphy and Zoe Van Schyndel
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Marianne Hoepli
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Joli Sandoz
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend S 15
Don Chalmers
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend S 15
Don Chalmers
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend W 15
Don Chalmers
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend F 14
Steve Blakeslee
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening W 15 S 15
Bob Haft and Ulrike Krotscheck
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Emily Lardner and Karen Hogan
  Program FR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend W 15 S 15
Andrew Buchman and Cheri Lucas-Jennings
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Diego de Acosta
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 15
Rachel Hastings and Diego de Acosta
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Ben Kamen
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Zahid Shariff
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 14
Stacey Davis and Samuel Schrager
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Jeanne Hahn and Ratna Roy
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Bill Arney
Signature Required: Winter 
  Contract FR–SR 16 Day W 15
Tom Womeldorff
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Ben Kamen
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Gerardo Chin-Leo, Dharshi Bopegedera and Ralph Murphy
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Thane Taylor, Pauline Yu and James Neitzel
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Greg Mullins and Julie Russo
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 15
Trevor Speller, Shaw Osha (Flores) and Greg Mullins
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15
Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Steven Niva, Sarah Eltantawi and Martha Henderson
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Lawrence Mosqueda
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Marcella Benson-Quaziena and George Freeman
  Program JR–SR 8, 16 Day and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Marcella Benson-Quaziena and George Freeman
  Program JR–SR 8 Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Erik Thuesen and Pauline Yu
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Julia Zay and Ruth Hayes
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15
TBA-physics, EJ Zita and Rachel Hastings
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Amy Cook and Julie Russo
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15
Bill Arney and Kabby Mitchell
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Heesoon Jun
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Stephanie Kozick and Andrea Gullickson
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Marla Elliott and Mark Harrison
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend S 15
Marla Elliott
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening S 15
Marla Elliott
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening F 14
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Kristina Ackley, Lara Evans and Zoltan Grossman
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Robert Leverich, Paul Pham and Sarah Williams
  Program FR–SO 16 Day W 15 S 15
Emily Lardner and Stephen Beck
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening F 14
Steve Blakeslee
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Karen Gaul, Evan Blackwell and Anthony Tindill
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Alison Styring
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Judith Baumann
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Susan Aurand
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Andrea Gullickson
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Steve Davis
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Hugh Lentz
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Hugh Lentz
Signature Required: Winter 
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Steve Davis
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 14
Steve Davis
Signature Required: Winter 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening W 15
Hugh Lentz
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening S 15
Neil Switz and EJ Zita
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Marianne Bailey and Leonard Schwartz
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Suzanne Simons
  Program SO–SR 8 Weekend S 15
Peter Bohmer and Savvina Chowdhury
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Elizabeth Williamson
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Lawrence Mosqueda
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Lawrence Mosqueda
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
David Muehleisen and Paul Przybylowicz
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14
David Muehleisen and Paul Przybylowicz
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Steve Blakeslee
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Judith Baumann
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Judith Baumann
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Judith Baumann
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Mukti Khanna and Jamyang Tsultrim
  Program SO–SR 4, 16 Day, Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Mukti Khanna and Jamyang Tsultrim
  Program SO–SR 4 Day, Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Grace Huerta and Artee Young
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Sally Cloninger
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Frances V. Rains
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 15
Yvonne Peterson, Joseph Tougas and Gary Peterson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Jose Gomez
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Kenneth Tabbutt and Tom Womeldorff
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15 S 15
Patricia Krafcik and Robert Smurr
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Robert Smurr and Patricia Krafcik
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Elena Smith
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Sean Williams and Robert Esposito
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Ann Storey and Aisha Harrison
  Program SO–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15
Stephen Beck
  Course SR ONLY 4 Evening S 15
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Joseph Tougas and Ulrike Krotscheck
  Program FR–SO 16 Day W 15 S 15
Bill Arney and Sara Huntington
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14
Eric Stein and Laura Citrin
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15
Carrie Margolin
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Laura Citrin
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 15
Robert Smurr and Patricia Krafcik
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Alice Nelson and Catalina Ocampo
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Alvin Josephy
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Alvin Josephy
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Alvin Josephy
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Alvin Josephy
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Alvin Josephy
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Steven Hendricks, Kathleen Eamon and Brian Walter
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15
Marianne Bailey
  SOS FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Leonard Schwartz
Signature Required: Spring 
  SOS SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Lisa Sweet and Alexander McCarty
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Michael Clifthorne
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Erik Thuesen
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Robert Knapp and Helena Meyer-Knapp
  Program SO–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 14
Steve Cifka
  Course JR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Dylan Fischer
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day S 15
Ann Storey and Nancy Parkes
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend S 15
Naima Lowe, Shaw Osha (Flores), Kathleen Eamon and Joli Sandoz
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Joli Sandoz
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Evening W 15 S 15
Naima Lowe
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Shaw Osha (Flores)
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Kathleen Eamon
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR 0, 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Paula Schofield, Neil Switz, Brian Walter, Abir Biswas, Michael Paros, Clyde Barlow, Judith Cushing, Dharshi Bopegedera, Rebecca Sunderman, EJ Zita, Donald Morisato, Clarissa Dirks, James Neitzel, Sheryl Shulman, Neal Nelson and Lydia McKinstry
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Abir Biswas
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Andrew Brabban
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Brian Walter
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Clyde Barlow
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Clarissa Dirks
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Dharshi Bopegedera
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Donald Morisato
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
EJ Zita
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Judith Cushing
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
James Neitzel
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Lydia McKinstry
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Michael Paros
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Neal Nelson
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Neil Switz
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR 6 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Paula Schofield
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Rebecca Sunderman
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Sheryl Shulman
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Trevor Speller, Greg Mullins, Stacey Davis and Nancy Koppelman
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Greg Mullins
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Nancy Koppelman
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Stacey Davis
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Trevor Speller
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Diego de Acosta
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 14
Daryl Morgan
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Daryl Morgan
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Lucia Harrison and Steven Scheuerell
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Cheri Lucas-Jennings
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 15 S 15
Nancy Koppelman and Charles Pailthorp
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 15
Michael Vavrus, Artee Young and Liza Rognas
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15