2015–16 Undergraduate Index A–Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views (Recently Updated, Evening & Weekend Studies, Freshman Programs, and More)

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options
Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Chico Herbison
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session I
Steve Davis
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session II
Amjad Faur
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session II
Andrew Reece
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session II
Amjad Faur, Eirik Steinhoff and Sarah Eltantawi
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Susan Cummings
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16
Emily Lardner
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15
Mark Harrison
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend Su 16 Session I
Janys Murphy
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 16
Terry Ford
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16
Zoe Van Schyndel and Glenn Landram
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Sheryl Shulman
  Program SO–SR 8 Day Su 16
Dylan Fischer, Pauline Yu, Carri LeRoy, Abir Biswas, Erik Thuesen and Alison Styring
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program JR–SR V Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Robert Smurr
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15
Tom Womeldorff and Midori Takagi
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15
Janelle Campoverde
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend W 16
Janelle Campoverde
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend F 15
Janelle Campoverde
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend W 16
Janelle Campoverde
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend F 15
Kabby Mitchell
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Natalya Strand
  Course FR–SR 4 Day S 16
Natalya Strand
  Course FR–SR 4 Day W 16
Jeremy Quiroga
  Course FR–SR 4 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16
Raymond Bateh
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15
Claudia Foy
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16
Claudia Foy
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16
Susan Preciso and Ann Storey
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening F 15
Amanda Kugel
  Course FR–SR 6 Evening Su 16 Session I
Amanda Kugel
  Course FR–SR 6 Evening Su 16 Session II
Michael Paros
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 16
Steven Niva
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session I
Ulrike Krotscheck
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session II
Walter Grodzik
Signature Required: Fall  Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Julia Zay
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15
Savvina Chowdhury and Ratna Roy
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Mukti Khanna
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session I
Mukti Khanna
  Program JR–SR 16 Day and Weekend W 16
Mary Dean
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15
Terry Setter, Cynthia Kennedy and Bill Arney
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15
Ann Storey
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening S 16
Olivier Soustelle
  Course FR–SR 4, 6 Day Su 16 Session I
Chico Herbison and Andrew Buchman
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 16
EJ Zita
  Program SO–SR 16 Evening S 16
Rebecca Chamberlain
  Program FR–SR 8 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 16 Session II
Rebecca Sunderman, Clyde Barlow, Krishna Chowdary and Neil Switz
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Janys Murphy
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Zenaida Vergara
Signature Required: Fall  Winter 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16
Marla Elliott and Marcella Benson-Quaziena
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program JR–SR 8, 12 Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Steve Blakeslee
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening W 16 S 16
Dariush Khaleghi
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16
Anthony Zaragoza
  Program FR–SR 4, 8, 16 Day Su 16 Session I
Angela Mele
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session I
John Schaub
  Program FR–SR 8 Day and Evening Su 16 Session II
Leonard Schwartz and Andrea Gullickson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Jonathan Happ
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session I
Nancy Anderson and Wenhong Wang
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program JR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend W 16 S 16
Chico Herbison and Amy Cook
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 15
Geoffrey Cunningham
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Erik Thuesen
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Andrew Brabban and Abir Biswas
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 16
Bob Haft
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session I
Carolyn Prouty, Laura Citrin and Rita Pougiales
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 15 W 16
Steven Hendricks
  Course FR–SR 4 Day and Weekend Su 16 Session I
Steven Hendricks
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session II
Steven Hendricks
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session II
Frederica Bowcutt
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Marja Eloheimo
  Program FR–SR 12 Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Melanie Valera
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16
Lalita Calabria
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15
Andrew Buchman, Lee Lyttle and Jon Baumunk
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 15 W 16
Rebecca Chamberlain and Thuy Vu
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend S 16
Allen Mauney
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session II
Vauhn Foster-Grahler
  Course FR–SR 4 Day F 15 W 16
Allen Mauney
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16
Krishna Chowdary
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course FR–SR 4 Day S 16
Miranda Mellis, Peter Bohmer and Elizabeth Williamson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 15
Stephen Beck and Karen Hogan
  Program SO–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 15
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16 Session I
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16
Tyrus Smith, Peter Boome, Dee Dunn, Suzanne Simons, Frances Solomon, Peter Bacho, Barbara Laners, Arlen Speights, Anthony Zaragoza, Paul McCreary, Mingxia Li and Gilda Sheppard
  Program JR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 15 W 16 S 16
Kenneth Tabbutt and Carrie Parr (Pucko)
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 16
Riley Rex and Vauhn Foster-Grahler
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Grace Huerta
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session II
Jon Davies
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session II
Hirsh Diamant and Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend S 16
Rose Jang, Wenhong Wang and Hirsh Diamant
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Lin Crowley
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16
Douglas Schuler
  Program SO–SR 8, 12 Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Sara Rose
  Course FR–SR 6 Day Su 16 Session I
Sara Rose
  Course FR–SR 6 Day Su 16 Session II
Stephen Buxbaum and Lester Krupp
  Program SO–SR 8 Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Neal Nelson, Adam King, Sheryl Shulman and Richard Weiss
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Ab Van Etten
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening S 16
TBA
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening F 15
Scott Pierson
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening W 16
Jamyang Tsultrim
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend Su 16 Session I
Peter Impara
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Gail Tremblay
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15
Jehrin Alexandria
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening Su 16 Session I
Jehrin Alexandria
  Course FR–SR 2 Day F 15
Jehrin Alexandria
  Course FR–SR 2 Day S 16
Jehrin Alexandria
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening S 16
Jehrin Alexandria
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening F 15
Lester Krupp
  Course FR–JR 4 Evening S 16
Lori Blewett
  Course FR–JR 4 Evening W 16
Lester Krupp
  Course FR–JR 4 Evening F 15
George Freeman
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session II
Marja Eloheimo
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session I
Robert Esposito
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 16
Robert Esposito
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Erin Genia
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 16
Nancy Parkes
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening S 16
Julianne Unsel and Arleen Sandifer
  Program FR–SR 12 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 16
Jeanne Hahn
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 16
Stephen Beck
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16
Michelle Aguilar-Wells
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day W 16
Sandra Yannone
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course FR–SR 2 Day S 16
Steven Niva and Catalina Ocampo
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Robert Esposito
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15
Jehrin Alexandria
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session I
Suzanne Simons
  Program SO–SR 8 Weekend S 16
Barbara Laners
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16
Stacey Davis and Leonard Schwartz
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 15 W 16
Stephen Beck
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session I
Brian Walter
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session I
Michael Vavrus
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15
Michael Vavrus
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 16
Laurie Meeker
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session II
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16
Gretchen Bennett
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session II
Bob Haft
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day S 16
Jamyang Tsultrim
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend W 16
Jamyang Tsultrim
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend F 15
Martha Rosemeyer, Thomas Johnson and Carolyn Prouty
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 16 S 16
Donald Morisato and Martha Rosemeyer
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15
Ralph Murphy
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15
Michael Paros
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Susan Cummings
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening Su 16 Session II
George Freeman
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15
Natividad Valdez
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend Su 16 Session I
Natividad Valdez and Theresa Aragon
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening and Weekend F 15
EJ Zita
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Rebecca Chamberlain and Nancy Parkes
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16
Don Chalmers
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16 Session I
Ted Whitesell
  Program FR–SR 12 Day Su 16
Russell Lidman and Carrie Parr (Pucko)
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Stephanie Kozick and Heesoon Jun
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Marja Eloheimo
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session II
Donald Morisato, Rita Pougiales and Joseph Tougas
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Stacey Davis
  Course FR–SR 4, 6, 8 Day Su 16 Session I
Frances V. Rains
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15
Marla Elliott
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening F 15
Marla Elliott
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening S 16
Marla Elliott
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening W 16
Stephen Beck and Thomas Rainey
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend S 16
Heather Heying, David Phillips and Bret Weinstein
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
Signature Required: Summer
  Program FR–SR 8 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 16 Session I
Jill Sattler
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening Su 16 Session II
Emily Lardner
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 16 Session II
Clarissa Dirks and Carri LeRoy
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day W 16 S 16
Samuel Schrager and Caryn Cline
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 16
Artee Young
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 16
Dylan Fischer and Erik Thuesen
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 16
Elizabeth Williamson
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 16 Session II
Susan Preciso and Mark Harrison
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend W 16 S 16
Judith Gabriele
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16
Judith Gabriele
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16
Thomas Rainey and Geoffrey Cunningham
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16 Session II
Shauna Bittle
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 16
Karen Hogan
  Program FR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend W 16 S 16
W. Joye Hardiman
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15
Chico Herbison
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 16
Simona Sharoni
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend Su 16 Session I
Clarissa Dirks
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session II
Dharshi Bopegedera
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session I
Riley Rex
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session II
Charles Kramer
  Course FR–SR 5 Evening S 16
Donald Morisato
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 16
Martha Henderson
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15
Neal Nelson
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session I
Marianne Hoepli
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16
Lee Lyttle and Steven Flusty
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 16
Artee Young
  Program FR–SR 16 Day Su 16
Jon Davies
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session II
Emily Lardner
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 16 Session I
Emily Lardner
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16
Don Chalmers
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend S 16
Don Chalmers
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend F 15
Don Chalmers
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend W 16
Sylvie McGee
  Course JR–GR 4 Evening Su 16
Steve Blakeslee
  Program FR–SR 4, 8 Evening Su 16 Session I
Thomas Rainey
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening W 16
Andrew Brabban and Heesoon Jun
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Mary Dean
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16
Janys Murphy and Lynarra Featherly
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15
Susan Cummings
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15
Wenhong Wang
  Course JR–SR 4 Evening F 15
Cary Randow and Theresa Aragon
  Course JR–SR 4 Weekend W 16
Theresa Aragon, Cary Randow and Natividad Valdez
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program JR–SR 12 Weekend F 15 W 16
Dariush Khaleghi
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 16 Session II
Ben Kamen
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16
Stephanie Kozick and Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SO 12, 16 Day F 15 W 16
Arleen Sandifer
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16
Stacey Davis
  Program FR–SR 4, 6, 8 Day Su 16
Jamie Colley
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend F 15
Jamie Colley
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend S 16
Multiple Faculty
  Contract FR–SR 8 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 16
Steven Hendricks
Signature Required: Winter 
  Contract JR–SR 16 Day W 16
Brian Walter
Signature Required: Winter 
  Contract SO–SR 0, 4 Day W 16 S 16
Paul Przybylowicz
Signature Required: Spring 
  Contract SO–SR 16 Day S 16
Howard Schwartz and Allen Mauney
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening W 16 S 16
David Wolach
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend S 16
Lynarra Featherly
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 16
Diego de Acosta
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 15 W 16
Allen Mauney
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session I
Intensive French Tacoma cancelled
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16 Session II
Marianne Bailey
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session II
Theresa Aragon
  Program JR–SR 12 Weekend S 16
Thuy Vu and Dariush Khaleghi
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend F 15 W 16
Ben Kamen
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16
Ted Whitesell, Krishna Chowdary, Rob Cole and Alison Styring
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Brandon Sackmann
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16
Jennifer Martinez, Sara Rose and Lydia McKinstry
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Sarah Eltantawi
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session II
Sean Williams and Walter Grodzik
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Sean Williams
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend Su 16 Session I
Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16
Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
  Course FR–SR 4 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
L. Yamaguchi
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15
Kabby Mitchell
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16
James Schneider
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening F 15
James Schneider
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening W 16
James Schneider
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening S 16
Joseph Tougas, Pauline Yu and Sean Williams
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 15 W 16
Ulrike Krotscheck, Diego de Acosta and Eric Stein
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 16
Cynthia Kennedy
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16 Session I
Stephen Beck