2015-16 Undergraduate Index A-Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views (Recently Updated, Evening & Weekend Studies, Freshman Programs, and More)

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options
Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Zoe Van Schyndel and Glenn Landram
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Dylan Fischer, Carri LeRoy, Abir Biswas, Erik Thuesen and Alison Styring
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program JR–SR V Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Robert Smurr
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15
Chico Herbison
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 16
Kabby Mitchell
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Michael Paros
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 16
Julia Zay
  Program JR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 15
Mukti Khanna
  Program JR–SR 16 Day and Weekend W 16
Terry Setter, Cynthia Kennedy and Bill Arney
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15
Chico Herbison and Andrew Buchman
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 16
EJ Zita
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 16
Rebecca Sunderman
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Leonard Schwartz and Andrea Gullickson
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 16
Chico Herbison and Amy Cook
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 15
Erik Thuesen
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Andrew Brabban and Abir Biswas
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 16
Carolyn Prouty, Laura Citrin and Rita Pougiales
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 15 W 16
Frederica Bowcutt
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Andrew Buchman and John Filmer
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 15 W 16
Miranda Mellis, Peter Bohmer and Elizabeth Williamson
  Program FR–SO 16 Day and Evening F 15
Tyrus Smith, Arlen Speights, Anthony Zaragoza, Paul McCreary, Mingxia Li and Gilda Sheppard
  Program JR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 15 W 16 S 16
Dharshi Bopegedera
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Rose Jang
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Neal Nelson, Sheryl Shulman and Richard Weiss
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Frances V. Rains and Gail Tremblay
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15
Jeanne Hahn and Paul McMillin
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 16
Steven Niva and Catalina Ocampo
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Stacey Davis and Leonard Schwartz
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 15 W 16
Michael Vavrus
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15
Bob Haft
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day S 16
Greg Mullins
  Program JR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 15
Martha Rosemeyer and Carolyn Prouty
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 16
Donald Morisato and Martha Rosemeyer
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15
Michael Paros
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
George Freeman
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15
EJ Zita
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Jose Gomez
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15
Stephanie Kozick and Heesoon Jun
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 16
Donald Morisato and Joseph Tougas
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day S 16
Heather Heying and Bret Weinstein
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Clarissa Dirks and Carri LeRoy
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day W 16 S 16
Dylan Fischer, Erik Thuesen and Alison Styring
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 16
Donald Morisato
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 16
Andrew Brabban and Heesoon Jun
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Martha Henderson
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Kenneth Tabbutt
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 16
Neil Switz
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Contract FR–SR V Day and Evening W 16 S 16
Diego de Acosta
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 15 W 16
Ted Whitesell and Alison Styring
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Nancy Murray and Lydia McKinstry
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Joseph Tougas, Pauline Yu and Sean Williams
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 15 W 16
Ulrike Krotscheck, Diego de Acosta and Eric Stein
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 16
Stacey Davis
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day S 16
Miranda Mellis and Greg Mullins
  Program JR–SR 16 Day and Evening W 16 S 16
Anne Fischel and Grace Huerta
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Patricia Krafcik and Carrie Margolin
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 15 W 16
Grace Huerta
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 16
Amy Cook and Pauline Yu
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 16 S 16
Rachel Hastings
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Laurie Meeker
Signature Required: Fall  Winter 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Peter Randlette and Laurie Meeker
Signature Required: Fall 
  Contract JR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Naima Lowe and Julie Russo
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day and Evening F 15 W 16 S 16
Krishna Chowdary
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Paula Schofield, Thane Taylor and James Neitzel
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Arun Chandra
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Terry Setter and Andrea Gullickson
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 16
Andrea Gullickson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15
Nancy Koppelman and Trevor Speller
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Marianne Bailey and Kathleen Eamon
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Elizabeth Williamson and Frances V. Rains
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day W 16
Elizabeth Williamson and Frances V. Rains
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day S 16
Susan Aurand
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 16
Michael Vavrus
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day S 16
Frederica Bowcutt
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 16
Dylan Fischer
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 16
Jennifer Gerend and Ralph Murphy
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Peter Bohmer
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 16
Lawrence Mosqueda
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15
Trevor Speller
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 16
David Muehleisen and Paul Przybylowicz
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15
David Muehleisen and Paul Przybylowicz
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Mukti Khanna and Terry Setter
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 16
Bob Haft and Donald Middendorf
Signature Required: Fall  Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Alice Nelson, Savvina Chowdhury and Therese Saliba
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Laura Citrin
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SR ONLY 16 Day S 16
TBA and Cynthia Marchand-Cecil
  Program JR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Karen Gaul and Zoltan Grossman
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Carri LeRoy and Lucia Harrison
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 15
Neil Switz and Michael Paros
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15
EJ Zita
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 8 Day S 16
EJ Zita
  Program SO–SR 8 Day W 16
Steven Hendricks, Brian Walter and Toska Olson
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Anthony Tindill and Eric Stein
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Charles Pailthorp and Sarah Pedersen
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15
Carrie Margolin
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Robert Smurr and Patricia Krafcik
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 16
Neal Nelson, Richard Weiss and Sheryl Shulman
Signature Required: Fall  Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Ted Whitesell
Signature Required: Spring 
  SOS JR–SR 16 Day, Evening and Weekend S 16
Mukti Khanna
Signature Required: Fall 
  SOS SO–SR 16 Day F 15
Lin Nelson
Signature Required: Winter 
  SOS SO–SR 16 Day W 16
Michael Vavrus
Signature Required: Winter 
  SOS SO–SR 16 Day W 16
Gary Peterson
  SOS FR–SR 16 Day F 15
Shaw Osha (Flores) and Evan Blackwell
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Michael Clifthorne
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR V Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Robert Knapp and Anthony Tindill
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Dylan Fischer and Clarissa Dirks
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15
Sarah Williams, Steven Scheuerell and Abir Biswas
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Robert Leverich
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Kenneth Tabbutt and Ulrike Krotscheck
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 15 W 16
Naima Lowe, Shaw Osha (Flores), Kathleen Eamon and Joli Sandoz
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Paula Schofield, Richard Weiss, Andrew Brabban, Neil Switz, Brian Walter, Abir Biswas, Michael Paros, Dharshi Bopegedera, Rebecca Sunderman, EJ Zita, Donald Morisato, Clarissa Dirks, James Neitzel, Sheryl Shulman, Neal Nelson and Lydia McKinstry
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR V Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Trevor Speller, Greg Mullins, Stacey Davis and Nancy Koppelman
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program JR–SR V Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Steven Niva
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day S 16
Ruth Hayes and Gerardo Chin-Leo
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 15 W 16
Bill Arney
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 16 S 16
Julianne Unsel
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 16