Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

New to Evergreen? Check out the list of 16-credit programs available for early Freshman registration.

Displaying 1 - 75 of 355. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Marja Eloheimo

Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Susan Cummings

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Emily Lardner

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Jon Baumunk

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Bret Weinstein

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Alair Wells

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Lalita Calabria; Gerardo Chin-Leo; Dylan Fischer; Carri LeRoy; Paul Przybylowicz; Alison Styring; Erik Thuesen; Pauline Yu

Day

Program

JR-SR

V

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Walter Grodzik

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Allen Mauney; Nancy Parkes

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Andrew Buchman; W. Joye Hardiman; Chico Herbison

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Janelle Campoverde

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Janelle Campoverde

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Janelle Campoverde

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Janelle Campoverde

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Peter Bohmer; Savvina Chowdhury; Maria Morales
TBD (language support)

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
TBA

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Rachel Hastings; Steven Scheuerell
TBD (language support)

Day

Program

SO-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Rachel Hastings; Steven Scheuerell

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Kristina Ackley; Zoltan Grossman

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Mary Dean

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Chico Herbison
TBD

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Program

SO-SR

4, 8, 12, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Course

SO-SR

4, 8

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Course

SO-SR

4, 8

  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
TBA

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017  (S)
Save to list 
TBA

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Cynthia Kennedy; Sarah Eltantawi

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Dariush Khaleghi

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Kathleen Eamon; Eric Stein

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Steve Blakeslee; Nancy Parkes

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Kathleen Eamon; Lynarra Featherly

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Kathleen Eamon; Lynarra Featherly

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Frederica Bowcutt

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Lalita Calabria

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant; Thuy Vu

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8, 12

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Clarissa Dirks; Zoe Van Schyndel

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Rebecca Chamberlain; Glenn Landram

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Allen Mauney

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Allen Mauney

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Allen Mauney

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Evan Blackwell

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Bruce Thompson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Bruce Thompson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Marla Elliott; Thomas Rainey

Evening

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Rose Jang; Wenhong Wang

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Lin Crowley

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Lin Crowley

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Lin Crowley

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Joli Sandoz

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Stacey Davis; Shaw Osha (Flores)

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Alejandro de Acosta; Catalina Ocampo

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Stephen Buxbaum

Weekend

Program

JR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Adam King; Jamyang Tsultrim; Richard Weiss

Day and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

12, 16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Adam King; Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Ab Van Etten

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Peter Impara
Angelos Katsanis

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Dion Gouws; Erik Thuesen

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Jehrin Alexandria

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Fall 2017

    Pages