Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as "Full" may be available for First/Second registration.
Day, Evening, or Weekend

Undergraduate Catalog

During registration, you can find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Displaying 1 - 75 of 269. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2016–17
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Andrew Buchman; Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Andrew Buchman; Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Steve Davis

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Amjad Faur

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Bret Weinstein

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2016
  • Winter 2017  (C)
Save to list 
Teresa (Terry) Ford

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Lalita Calabria; Gerardo Chin-Leo; Dylan Fischer; Carri LeRoy; Paul Przybylowicz; Alison Styring; Erik Thuesen; Pauline Yu

Day

Program

JR-SR

V

  • Fall 2016  (S)
  • Winter 2017  (S)
  • Spring 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Ulrike Krotscheck

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Steven Scheuerell

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Regina (Gina) Arnold; Jay Stansell

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Regina (Gina) Arnold; Jay Stansell

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Lynarra Featherly; Alexander McCarty

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Lynarra Featherly; Alexander McCarty

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Lynarra Featherly; Alexander McCarty

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Amy Cook; Erik Thuesen

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Steven Niva

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Alejandro de Acosta; Frederick (Riley) Woodward-Pratt

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Alejandro de Acosta; Frederick (Riley) Woodward-Pratt

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Alejandro de Acosta; Frederick (Riley) Woodward-Pratt

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Olivier Soustelle

Day

Course

FR-SR

4, 6

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Kathleen Eamon; Julia Zay; Shaw Osha (Flores)

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2016
  • Winter 2017  (S)
  • Spring 2017  (C)
Save to list 
Kabby Mitchell

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Angela Mele

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Steven Scheuerell

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2017  (S)
  • Spring 2017  (C)
Save to list 
Anne Fischel; Carolyn Prouty; Eric Stein

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2016
  • Winter 2017  (S)
  • Spring 2017  (C)
Save to list 
Steven Hendricks

Day

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Samuel Schrager; Trevor Speller

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Alice Nelson; Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2016
  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Frederica Bowcutt; Noelle Machnicki

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Lori Blewett; Leslie Flemmer

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Steve Rowland

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Glenn Landram

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Allen Mauney

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Ulrike Krotscheck

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Kristina Ackley; Zoltan Grossman; Shangrila Wynn

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Jon Davies

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
William (Bill) Arney; Rita Pougiales

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Savvina Chowdhury; Zoltan Grossman; Sarah Williams

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2016
  • Winter 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Irene Gassko

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2016
  • Winter 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Brian Walter; Irene Gassko; Neal Nelson; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2016
  • Winter 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Jon Baumunk; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Nancy Murray; Sara Rose

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Nancy Murray; Sara Rose

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Nancy Murray; Sara Rose

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Anne de Marcken (Forbes)

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2016
  • Winter 2017  (C)
Save to list 
Marja Eloheimo

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Erica Hernandez-Scott

Day

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Jeanne Hahn; Paul McMillin

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Sandra Yannone

Day

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Lori Blewett; Leslie Flemmer

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Evan Blackwell; Ruth Hayes

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2016  (S)
  • Winter 2017  (S)
  • Spring 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Day

Course

FR-SR

2, 4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Robert Esposito

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2017
  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Robert Esposito; Cynthia Kennedy

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2016
  • Winter 2017  (C)
  • Spring 2017  (C)
Save to list 
Amy Cook; John Kirkpatrick; Kabby Mitchell; Rebecca Sunderman

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2017
  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Barbara Laners

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Frances (Frances V.) Rains; Rebecca Sunderman

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Stacey Davis; Anne (Annie) McGlynn-Wright

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2016
  • Winter 2017
  • Spring 2017  (C)
Save to list 
Krishna Chowdary; Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2016  (S)
Save to list 
Jennifer Martinez; Ulrike Krotscheck

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Brian Walter

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Michael Vavrus

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Document Cancelled
Amjad Faur; Trevor Speller

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Walter Grodzik; Ratna Roy

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
George Freeman; Alison Styring

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2016
  • Winter 2017
  • Spring 2017  (C)

Pages