Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

New to Evergreen? Check out the list of 16-credit programs available for early Freshman registration.

Displaying 1 - 75 of 519. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | 500 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2016–17
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Andrew Buchman; Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Steve Davis

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Amjad Faur

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Nancy Parkes

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8, 16

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Susan Cummings

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Emily Lardner

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Bret Weinstein

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2016
  • Winter 2017  (C)
Save to list 
Teresa (Terry) Ford

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Lalita Calabria; Gerardo Chin-Leo; Dylan Fischer; Carri LeRoy; Paul Przybylowicz; Alison Styring; Erik Thuesen; Pauline Yu

Day

Program

JR-SR

V

  • Fall 2016  (S)
  • Winter 2017  (S)
  • Spring 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Ulrike Krotscheck

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Allen Olson; Nancy Parkes

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Janelle Campoverde

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Janelle Campoverde

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Janelle Campoverde

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Janelle Campoverde

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Steven Scheuerell

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Julia Heineccius

Evening and Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Margaret Blankenbiller

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Regina (Gina) Arnold; Jay Stansell

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Regina (Gina) Arnold; Jay Stansell

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
TBA

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Lynarra Featherly; Alexander McCarty

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Lynarra Featherly; Alexander McCarty

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Lynarra Featherly; Alexander McCarty

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Amy Cook; Erik Thuesen

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Alejandro de Acosta; Riley Woodward-Pratt

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Alejandro de Acosta; Riley Woodward-Pratt

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Alejandro de Acosta; Riley Woodward-Pratt

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Mary Dean

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Ann Storey

Evening

Program

JR-SR

8

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Olivier Soustelle

Day

Course

FR-SR

4, 6

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison; Mukti Khanna

Day and Evening

Program

SO-SR

8, 16

  • Fall 2016
  • Winter 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison; Mukti Khanna

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Fall 2016
  • Winter 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Kathleen Eamon; Julia Zay; Shaw Osha (Flores)

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2016
  • Winter 2017  (S)
  • Spring 2017  (C)
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Marja Eloheimo

Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Fall 2016  (S)
  • Winter 2017
  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Rebecca Chamberlain; EJ Zita

Day and Evening

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Rebecca Chamberlain

Day and Evening

Course

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Zenaida Vergara

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2016  (S)
Save to list 
Zenaida Vergara

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Dariush Khaleghi

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Kabby Mitchell

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Angela Mele

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
John Schaub

Day and Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Steven Scheuerell

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2017  (S)
  • Spring 2017  (C)
Save to list 
Anne Fischel; Carolyn Prouty; Eric Stein

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2016
  • Winter 2017  (S)
  • Spring 2017  (C)
Save to list 
Steven Hendricks

Day

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Liz Sales

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Alice Nelson; Tom Womeldorff

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2016
  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Frederica Bowcutt; Noelle Machnicki

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Lori Blewett; Leslie Flemmer

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Steve Rowland

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Thuy Vu

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Allen Mauney

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Allen Mauney

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Allen Mauney

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Allen Mauney

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Ulrike Krotscheck

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Kristina Ackley; Zoltan Grossman; Shangrila Wynn

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Bruce Thompson

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2016
    Save to list 
    Aisha Harrison

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Summer 2017 Session 1
    Save to list 
    Aisha Harrison

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2017
    Save to list 
    Bruce Thompson

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2017
      Save to list 
      Jon Davies

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 1

      Pages