Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 1 - 75 of 518. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | 500 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2016–17
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Andrew Buchman; Chico Herbison
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Stacey Davis
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Amjad Faur
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Nancy Parkes
UG

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8, 16

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Susan Cummings
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2016
  • Winter 2017  (C)
Save to list 
Terry Ford
Endorsements

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Lalita Calabria; Gerardo Chin-Leo; Dylan Fischer; Carri LeRoy; Paul Przybylowicz; Alison Styring; Erik Thuesen; Pauline Yu
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

V

  • Fall 2016  (S)
  • Winter 2017  (S)
  • Spring 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Ulrike Krotscheck
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Allen Olson; Nancy Parkes
UG

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Janelle Campoverde
UG

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Janelle Campoverde
UG

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Janelle Campoverde
UG

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Janelle Campoverde
UG

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Steven Scheuerell
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Julia Heineccius
UG

Evening and Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
UG

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Lynarra Featherly; Alexander McCarty
UG

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Lynarra Featherly; Alexander McCarty
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Lynarra Featherly; Alexander McCarty
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Amy Cook; Erik Thuesen
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Alejandro de Acosta
UG

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Alejandro de Acosta
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Alejandro de Acosta
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Mary Dean
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
UG

Evening

Program

JR-SR

8

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Olivier Soustelle
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

4, 6

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison; Mukti Khanna
UG

Day and Evening

Program

SO-SR

8, 16

  • Fall 2016
  • Winter 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison; Mukti Khanna
UG

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Fall 2016
  • Winter 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Kathleen Eamon; Julia Zay; Shaw Osha (Flores)
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2016
  • Winter 2017  (S)
  • Spring 2017  (C)
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Marja Eloheimo
UG

Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Fall 2016  (S)
  • Winter 2017
  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Rebecca Chamberlain; EJ Zita
UG

Day and Evening

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Rebecca Chamberlain
UG

Day and Evening

Course

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
UG

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2016  (S)
Save to list 
UG

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Dariush Khaleghi
UG

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Angela Mele
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
John Schaub
UG

Day and Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Steven Scheuerell
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2017  (S)
  • Spring 2017  (C)
Save to list 
Anne Fischel; Carolyn Prouty; Eric Stein
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2016
  • Winter 2017  (S)
  • Spring 2017  (C)
Save to list 
Steven Hendricks
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Liz Sales
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Alice Nelson; Tom Womeldorff
UG

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2016
  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Frederica Bowcutt
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Lori Blewett; Leslie Flemmer
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Chico Herbison
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Thuy Vu
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Allen Mauney
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Allen Mauney
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Allen Mauney
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Allen Mauney
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Ulrike Krotscheck
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Kristina Ackley; Zoltan Grossman
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Bruce Thompson
UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2016
    Save to list 
    Aisha Harrison
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Summer 2017 Session 1
    Save to list 
    Aisha Harrison
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2017
    Save to list 
    Bruce Thompson
    UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2017
      Save to list 
      Jon Davies
      UG

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 1

      Pages