Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as "Full" may be available for First/Second registration.

Undergraduate Catalog

During registration, you can find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Displaying 1 - 75 of 315. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Marja Eloheimo

Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Susan Cummings

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Emily Lardner

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Alair Wells

Weekend

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Gerardo Chin-Leo; Dylan Fischer; Carri LeRoy; Alison Styring; Erik Thuesen; Pauline Yu

Day

Program

JR-SR

V

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Allen Mauney; Nancy Parkes

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Andrew Buchman; Wintonnette (W. Joye) Hardiman; Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Janelle Campoverde

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Janelle Campoverde

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Janelle Campoverde

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Janelle Campoverde

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Rachel Hastings; Steven Scheuerell

Day

Program

SO-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Rachel Hastings; Steven Scheuerell

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Kristina Ackley; Zoltan Grossman

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Mary Dean

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Course

SO-SR

4, 8

  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
TBA

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017  (S)
Save to list 
TBA

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Cynthia Kennedy; Terry Setter

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Dariush Khaleghi

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Kathleen Eamon; Eric Stein

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Steve Blakeslee; Nancy Parkes

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Steven Hendricks

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Frederica Bowcutt

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant; Thuy Vu

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8, 12

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Clarissa Dirks; Zoe Van Schyndel

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Allen Mauney

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Allen Mauney

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Allen Mauney

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Evan Blackwell

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Bruce Thompson

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Bruce Thompson

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Marla Elliott; Thomas Rainey

Evening

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Rose Jang; Wenhong Wang

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Lin Crowley

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Lin Crowley

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Lin Crowley

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Joli Sandoz

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Stacey Davis; Shaw Osha (Flores)

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Stephen Buxbaum

Weekend

Program

JR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Adam King; Jamyang Tsultrim; Richard Weiss

Day and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

12, 16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Adam King; Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Ab Van Etten

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
unassigned

Evening

Course

FR-JR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Lester Krupp

Evening

Course

FR-JR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Stephen Beck

Evening

Course

FR-JR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
TBA

Evening

Course

FR-JR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Andrea Gullickson; Leonard Schwartz; Sarah Williams; Shangrila Wynn

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Robert Esposito

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Erik Thuesen
TBD

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Stephen Beck

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
John Baldridge; Mark Harrison; Susan Preciso

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018

Pages