Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 1 - 75 of 235. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2018–19
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Peter Dorman

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Zoltan Grossman

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Lalita Calabria; Gerardo Chin-Leo; Dylan Fischer; Carri LeRoy; Paul Przybylowicz; Alison Styring; Erik Thuesen; Pauline Yu

Day

Program

JR-SR

V

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Jon Baumunk; Carrie Margolin

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Allen Olson

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Peter Dorman

Day

Program

SO-SR

12, 16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Andrew Brabban; Vauhn Foster-Grahler; Paula Schofield

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Michael Paros

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Mary Dean

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Chauncey (Chico) Herbison; Frances V. Rains

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
John Wilson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2018  (S)
Save to list 
John Wilson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
John Wilson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
James Neitzel; Alison Styring

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Frederica Bowcutt

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Dion Gouws; Glenn Landram

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Glenn Landram

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Bruce Thompson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Bruce Thompson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant; Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8, 12

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Lin Crowley

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Lin Crowley

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Lin Crowley

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Shangrila Joshi

Day

Program

JR-SR

12, 16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Brian Walter; Steven Hendricks

Day

Program

FR-SO

12, 16

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Richard Weiss
TBD, TBD

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Zoe Van Schyndel

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Cynthia Kennedy; Donald Middendorf

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Wenhong Wang

Evening

Course

FR-JR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Stephen Beck

Evening

Course

FR-JR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Robert Esposito

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (C)
Save to list 
Stephen Beck

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Michelle Aguilar-Wells

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Peter Bohmer; Elizabeth Williamson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Stacey Davis; Leonard Schwartz

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Brian Walter; Rachel Hastings; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Joli Sandoz; Lisa Sweet

Day

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Allen Olson; Howard Schwartz

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8, 12

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Anne Fischel

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Jamyang Tsultrim

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Jamyang Tsultrim

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Prita Lal; Martha Rosemeyer

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Michael Paros

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Gerardo Chin-Leo

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Grace Huerta

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Robin Bond

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Carri LeRoy; Erin Martin; Melissa Nivala

Day

Program

FR-SR

8, 16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Steve Blakeslee; Andrew Reece

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Frederica Bowcutt; Stacey Davis

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Frances V. Rains

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Marianne Bailey

Day

Program

SO-SR

8, 12, 16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Dylan Fischer; Steven Scheuerell

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Stephen Buxbaum

Evening

Course

JR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2019

Pages