Upper Division Science Offerings | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as "Full" may be available for First/Second registration.

Upper Division Science Offerings

Catalog Updates

  • Save to list is back! We're still working out a few bugs, but you can now save items. Select "My List" under the filters to see your saved items.
  • Summer 2017 items do not yet indicate which session. This information will be available very soon.
Displaying 1 - 39 of 39.

These offerings may include upper division science credit. See individual listings for details.

Academic Year: 2016–17
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters Offered
Save to list 
Bret Weinstein

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2016
  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Amy Cook; Erik Thuesen

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Steven Scheuerell

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2017
  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Irene Gassko

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2016
  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Jon Baumunk; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Krishna Chowdary; Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Brian Walter

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017
    (First Session)
Save to list 
Clyde Barlow; Andrew Brabban

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2016
  • Winter 2017 (S)
  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Frederica Bowcutt; Lalita Calabria

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Peter Impara; Carri LeRoy

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Linear Algebra Cancelled
Krishna Chowdary; Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Gerardo Chin-Leo; Erik Thuesen

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Robin Forbes-Lorman; Michael Paros; Paula Schofield

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2016
  • Winter 2017 (S)
  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Krishna Chowdary; Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Nancy Murray

Day

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Summer 2017
    (First Session)
Save to list 
Krishna Chowdary; Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2016
  • Winter 2017 (S)
  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Lalita Calabria; Noelle Machnicki

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Karen Hogan

Day, Evening, and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Steven (Steven G.) Herman

Day, Evening, and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017
    (Second Session)
Save to list 
Erik Thuesen

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Lalita Calabria; Paul Przybylowicz

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Peter Impara; Martha Henderson

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2016
  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Dharshi Bopegedera; Andrew Brabban; Brian Walter; Clarissa Dirks; Donald Morisato; David McAvity; Lydia McKinstry; Neal Nelson; James Neitzel; Michael Paros; Paula Schofield; Sheryl Shulman; Rebecca Sunderman; Richard Weiss; Pauline Yu; EJ Zita

Day

Program

SO-SR

V

  • Fall 2016
  • Winter 2017 (S)
  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Amy Cook; Heather Heying

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2016
Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters Offered
Save to list 
Rachel Hastings; Steven Scheuerell

Day

Program

SO-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Rachel Hastings; Steven Scheuerell

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018 (S)
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018 (S)
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Course

SO-SR

4, 8

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Adam King; Jamyang Tsultrim; Richard Weiss

Day and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

12, 16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Dylan Fischer; Alison Styring

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Gerardo Chin-Leo; Pauline Yu

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Brian Walter

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018 (S)
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Dylan Fischer; Paul Przybylowicz

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Kenneth Tabbutt; Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Dharshi Bopegedera; Andrew Brabban; Brian Walter; Clarissa Dirks; Donald Morisato; Lydia McKinstry; Neal Nelson; James Neitzel; Michael Paros; Paula Schofield; Sheryl Shulman; Rebecca Sunderman; Richard Weiss; Pauline Yu; EJ Zita

Day

Program

SO-SR

V

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018 (S)
  • Spring 2018