People in the Directory

People

Name Email Location Mailstop Phone
Sackmann, Katherine, Program Coordinator, Curriculum sackmank Lib 2011 LIB 2002
  • (360) 867-6875
Sales, Elizabeth (Liz), Faculty salesl SE 2 B2124
Saliba, Therese, Academic Dean, Faculty Hiring - Faculty salibat Lib 2015 LIB 2002
  • (360) 867-6854
Salinas, Raquel, Coordinator of Student Support Programs, First Peoples Multicultural Advising Services salinasr Lib 2149 LIB 2153
  • (360) 867-6462
Salmi, Steven, stevensalmi Sem II B-2124 SE 2 B2124
  • (360) 867-6588
Sample, Katie, Accounts Payable Office samplek Lib 1135 LIB 1125
Sandifer, Beverly (Arleen), Faculty sandifea Sem II B-2121 SE 2 B2124
  • (360) 867-6080
  • Alt.: (360) 867-6588
Sandoz, Joli, Faculty sandozj Sem II B-2129 SE 2 B2124
  • (360) 867-6786
Sandvig, Tracy, Early Childhood Prog Spec 1 sandvigt BLDG 201
  • (360) 867-6060
Santillie, Jodi, Senior Advisor santillj CAB 324 CAB 313A
Sapp, Beatrice, Financial Services Manager (Bursar) sappb Lib 1108 LIB 1125
Sarmento, Patricia, Early Childhood Prog Spec 1 sarmentp BLDG 201
  • (360) 867-6060
Saul, Kathleen, Faculty saulk Lab I 2026 LAB 1020
  • (360) 867-6511
Saunders, Scott, Faculty saunders Sem II B-2124 SE 2 B2124
  • (360) 867-6588
Sawyer, Sheila, Secretary Lead sawyers Sem II A-2118 SE 2 A2117
  • (360) 867-6550
  • Alt.: (360) 867-5704
Scherck, Daniel (Dan), Senior Network Engineer scherckd Lib 1605 LIB 1616
  • (360) 867-5383
Scheuerell, Steven, Faculty scheuers Lab I 2012 LAB 1020
  • (360) 867-7645
Schlesselman, Diana, KAOS Training and Operations Manager dianas CAB 102 CAB 101
  • (360) 867-6895
Schmidt, Cecily, Faculty schmidtc
Schmidt, Steve, Prog Coord schmidts Lib 2131 LIB 2153
  • (360) 867-6348
  • Fax: (360) 867-6360
Schneider, Richard, Info Technology Spec 4 schneidr Lib 1801 LIB 1616
  • (360) 867-6417
  • Fax: (360) 867-6660
Schofield, Paula, Faculty schofiep Lab I 3026 LAB 1020
  • (360) 867-6013
Schofner, Heather, Bookstore Buyer schofneh CAB 220 Bookstore
Schooler, Jennifer, Women's Basketball Coach schoolej CRC 207A CRC 210
  • (360) 867-6729
Schrader, Kelly, Assistant Director for Title IX & Prevention Education schradek Sem 4124 SE 4130
  • (360) 867-5224
Schuler, Douglas, Faculty dschuler Sem II B-2108 SE 2 B2124
  • (360) 867-6704
Schwartz, Howard, Faculty schwarth Sem II B-3121(b) SE 2 B2124
  • (360) 867-6563
Schwartz, Kathleen, Mail Processing-Driver schwartk Lib 1542 Mail-Rec
  • (360) 867-6903
Schwartz, Leonard, Faculty schwartl Com 360 COM 301
  • (360) 867-5412
Seabert, Andrea, Asst VP SA/ Student Conduct
Associated with Vice President for Student Affairs Office
seaberta Lib 3009 LIB 3009
  • (360) 867-5113
  • Alt.: (360) 867-6296
  • Fax: (360) 867-6886
Seip, Susan, Parking Supr 2 seips Sem 3152 SE 3157
  • (360) 867-6131
Selter, Seytalia, Faculty selters Lab I 1016 LAB 1020
Sepulveda, Jamil, Human Resource Consultant sepulvej Lib 3122 LIB 3102
Serpa, Jenny, Faculty serpaj Lab I 3019 LAB 1020
  • (360) 867-5939
Setter, Terry, Faculty tas Com 306 COM 301
  • (360) 867-6615
Severn, Eric, Faculty severne Lab II 3274 LAB2 2257
  • (360) 867-6630
Shafer, Sara, Secretary Senior shafers Lib 1610 LIB 1616
  • (360) 867-6232
  • Fax: (360) 867-5614
Shanafelt, Douglas, Interim Mail Processing Manager shanafed Lib 1542 Mail-Rec
  • (360) 867-6992
Shellman, David, Construction Proj Coord 3 shellmad Lab II 1271 LAB2 1254
  • (360) 867-6556
  • Alt.: (360) 507-5092
  • Fax: (360) 867-6791
Shephard, Kana, Assistant to the Director of Development shephard Lib 3709A LIB 3900
  • (360) 867-6322
Sheppard, Gilda, Faculty shepparg Tacoma 129 Tacoma
  • (253) 680-3033
Sherman, Jane, COP - Associate Director for Academic Policy jsherman@cop.wsu.edu NULL
  • (360) 292-4104
  • Alt.: (360) 292-4100
  • Fax: (360) 292-4110
Shortt Sanchez, Ellen, Dir Evergreen CCBLA shorttse Sem II E-2123 SE 2 E2115
  • (360) 867-6859
Shrestha, Avis, Office Asst 3 shrestha BLDG 201
  • (360) 867-6060
Shulman, Sheryl, Faculty sherri Lab I 1009 LAB 1020
  • (360) 867-6721
Simon, Donna, Early Childhood Prog Spec 3 simond BLDG 201
  • (360) 867-6060
Simons, Suzanne, Faculty simonss Sem II B-3117 SE 2 B2124
  • (360) 867-6710
  • Alt.: (253) 680-3036
Slone, Julie, Executive Asst to the Vice President for Academic Affairs & Provost slonej Lib 3803 LIB 3805
  • (360) 867-6402
Smith, Alan, General Ledger Accountant smithala Lib 1115 LIB 1125
  • (360) 867-6456
  • Fax: (360) 867-6835
Smith, Barbara, Senior Scholar and co-director Native Cases Initiative and Enduring Legacies Reservation-Based Project
1324 Toandos Road Quilcene, Wa 98376
smithb E-3117
  • (360) 765-3084
Smith, David, Faculty smithdav Sem II B-2124 SE 2 B2124
  • (360) 867-6588
Smith, Dionne, smithdi Sem 4158 SE 4154
  • (360) 867-6515
Smith, Elena, Faculty soninae Sem II B-3125 SE 2 B2124
  • (360) 867-6762
Smith, Hanna, Resident Dir smithh RAD A-312C RAD A-301
  • (360) 867-6655
Smith, Richard, Plumber/Pipefitter/Steamfitter smithr
Smith, Steven, EF School Director steven.smith@ef.com Sem 4156 SE 4154
  • (360) 867-6423
Smith, Tyrus, Faculty & Planning Unit Coordinator, Tacoma Campus smitht Tacoma 117F Tacoma
  • (253) 680-3035
Smith, Whitney, Assistant to the Director of Advancement Services and Alumni Programs smithw Lib 3919 LIB 3900
  • (360) 867-6128
  • Alt.: (360) 867-6300
Smith-Prince, Jaynina, Academic Specialist smithpj Lib 2115 LIB 2153
  • (360) 867-6028
Solomon, Frances, Visiting Faculty solomonf Tacoma 122 Tacoma
  • (253) 680-3022
Somerville, Tyrone, Assoc Dir Adm Multicultl Recru somervit Lib 1221 LIB 1200
  • (360) 867-6256
Sorensen, Gretchen, Trustee tescbot Lib 3200 LIB 3200
Speights, Arlen, Adjunct Faculty speighta Tacoma
Speller, Trevor, Academic Dean, Curriculum - Faculty spellert Lib 2013 LIB 2002
  • (360) 867-6063
Spoja, Angela, Women's Volleyball Coach spojaa CRC 207D CRC 210
  • (360) 867-6532
Sprague, Todd, Director of Communications and Public Relations spraguet Lib 4010 LIB 4003
  • (360) 867-6042
  • Fax: (360) 867-6599
Stansell, Jay, Faculty stanselj Sem II E-2108 SE 2 A2117
  • (360) 867-6149
Stein, Eric, Faculty steine Sem II D-4108 LAB2 2257
  • (360) 867-6434
Steinhoff, Eirik, Faculty steinhoe Sem II D-2104 SE 2 A2117
  • (360) 867-5368
Stepp, Joseph, Custodian 1 steppj Lib 0602 LAB2 1254
  • (360) 867-6317
Stewart, Shannon, Performing and Media Arts Operations Manager stewarts Com 308D COM 301
  • (360) 867-5896
Stilson, Warren (Randy), Library Archivist stilsonr Lib 0426 LIB 2300
  • (360) 867-6126
Stone, Brandi, Mail Carrier-Driver stoneb Lib 1542 Mail-Rec
  • (360) 867-6473
  • Alt.: (360) 867-5257
Storey, Ann, Faculty storeya Sem II B-2110 SE 2 B2124
  • (360) 867-5008
Story-Tillis, Angella, Payroll & Benefits Coordinator storya Lib 1126C LIB 1125
Striggow, Katherine, ARAMARK - Dining Service Director fooddir CAB 107 CAB 107
Strom, Lois, Scholarships and Guarantees stroml Lib 1112A LIB 1125
Stumpff, Linda Moon, Faculty stumpffl LAB2 2257
Styring, Alison, Faculty styringa Lab II 3267 LAB2 2257
  • (360) 867-6837
Sullivan, Jean Marie, Bookstore Buyer sullivaj CAB 222 Bookstore
Sunderman, Rebecca, Faculty sundermr Lab I 1013 LAB 1020
  • (360) 867-6121
Swartling, Jessica, Program Assistant swartlij Lib 1200J LIB 1200J
  • (360) 867-6209
  • Fax: (360) 867-6576
Sweeney, Delores, Patient Srvcs Lead sweeneyd Sem 2110 SE 2110
  • (360) 867-6200
  • Fax: (360) 867-6787
Sweet, Lisa, Faculty sweetl Lab II 3262 LAB2 2257
  • (360) 867-6763
Swelland, Shelley, Library & Archives Paraprof 6 swellans Lib 2408 LIB 2300
  • (360) 867-6127
Swetkis, Doreen, Director, MPA - Faculty swetkisd Lab I 3011 LAB 1020
  • (360) 867-5320