Master of Public Administration Catalog | The Evergreen State College

Master of Public Administration Catalog

Current Catalog Filter
Year:
2019–20
Order:
title
Sort:
asc
Academic Year: 2019–20
Public Policy Concentration
Save Titlesort descending Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Cali Ellis
    Schedule: Mon 6-10p

    4

    • Spring 2020
    Save to list 
    Cali Ellis
      Schedule: Tues 5-9p Room 104 Tacoma 

      4

      • Fall 2019
      Save to list 
      Cali Ellis
        Schedule: Mon 6-10p & Feb 8, 9am-5pm

        4

        • Winter 2020
        Public & Nonprofit Administration and Public Policy — 2nd Year Core
        Save Titlesort descending Credits Quarters
        Save to list 
        Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov; Amy Gould; Faith Trimble
          Schedule: Thurs 6-10p & Sat Nov 16, 9a-4p (Fall) Thurs 6-10p & Sat Feb 22, 9a-4p (Winter)

          6

          • Fall 2019
          • Winter 2020
          Save to list 
          Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov; Amy Gould; Kandi Bauman
            Schedule: Thurs 6-10p, Sat TBD

            6

            • Spring 2020
            Tribal Governance — 2nd Year Core
            Save Titlesort descending Credits Quarters
            Save to list 
            Cheryl Simrell King; Eric Trevan
              Schedule: Nov 1-3, 15-17, Dec 6-8, 1-5p Fri, 9a-4p Sat/Sun (Fall) Feb 7-9, 21-23, Mar 6-8, 1-5p Fri, 9a-4p Sat/Sun (Winter)

              6

              • Fall 2019
              • Winter 2020
              Save to list 
              Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov; Eric Trevan
                Schedule: April  17-19, May 1-3, May 29-31, 1-4p Fri, 9a-4p Sat/Sun

                6

                • Spring 2020
                Electives
                Save Titlesort descending Credits Quarters
                Save to list 
                Karen Johnson
                  Schedule: Oct 11-13, Fri 5-9p, Sat/Sun 9a-5p

                  2

                  • Fall 2019
                  Save to list 
                  Karen Johnson

                    2

                    • Fall 2019
                    Save to list 
                    Eric Trevan
                      Schedule: Aug 21-23, 5-9p Fri, 9-4pm Sat/Sun

                      2

                      • Summer 2020 Session 2
                      Save to list 
                      Dariush Khaleghi

                        4

                        • Summer 2020 Session 2
                        Save to list 
                        Eric Trevan
                          Schedule: April 1 - June 3, Wed 6-10pm

                          4

                          • Spring 2020
                          Save to list 
                          Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov
                            Schedule: Jan 24-26, 5-9p Fri, 9a-5p Sat/Sun

                            2

                            • Winter 2020
                            Save to list 
                            William (Bill) Moore; Kathe Taylor
                              Schedule: Nov 1-3, Fri 5-9p, Sat/Sun 9a-5p

                              2

                              • Fall 2019
                              Save to list 
                              William (Bill) Moore; Kathe Taylor

                                2

                                • Fall 2019
                                Save to list 
                                Dariush Khaleghi
                                  Schedule: Jan 10-12, 5-9p Fri, 9a-5p Sat/Sun

                                  2

                                  • Winter 2020
                                  Save to list 
                                  Don Chalmers
                                    Schedule: Aug 1-29, Sat 9a-5p

                                    4

                                    • Summer 2020 Session 2
                                    Save to list 
                                    Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov
                                      Schedule: Mon 6-10p

                                      4

                                      • Fall 2019
                                      Save to list 
                                      Barbara Leen
                                        Schedule: April 17-19, 5-9p Fri, 9a-5p Sat/Sun Room 218 Tacoma

                                        2

                                        • Spring 2020
                                        Save to list 
                                        Peter Boome
                                          Schedule: May 15-17, Fri 5-9pm, Sat-Sun 9am-5pm

                                          2

                                          • Spring 2020
                                          Save to list 
                                          Martin Thies
                                            Schedule: March 13-15, 5-9p Fri, 9a-5p Sat/Sun

                                            2

                                            • Winter 2020
                                            Save to list 
                                            Amy Gould
                                              Schedule: April 6, May 18, Mon 6-9pm,  April 25-26, May 9-10, Sat/Sun 9am-4pm Room 218 Tacoma

                                              4

                                              • Spring 2020
                                              Save to list 
                                              Dariush Khaleghi

                                                4

                                                • Summer 2020 Session 1
                                                Save to list 
                                                Cali Ellis
                                                  Schedule: Aug 28-30, 5-9p Fri, 9-4p Sat/Sun

                                                  2

                                                  • Summer 2020 Session 2
                                                  Save to list 
                                                  Cali Ellis
                                                    Schedule: Jun 26-28, Jul 17-19, 5-9p Fri, 9-5 Sat/Sun

                                                    4

                                                    • Summer 2020 Session 1
                                                    Save to list 
                                                    Lianna Shepherd
                                                      Schedule: Jan 24-26, 5-9p Fri, 9a-5p Sat/Sun Room 218 Tacoma

                                                      2

                                                      • Winter 2020
                                                      Save to list 
                                                      Dariush Khaleghi
                                                        Schedule: Oct 25-27, Fri 5-9p, Sat/Sun 9a-5p Room 218 Tacoma

                                                        2

                                                        • Fall 2019
                                                        Save to list 
                                                        Dariush Khaleghi
                                                          Schedule: Oct 11-13, Fri 5-9p, Sat/Sun 9a-5p Room 218 Tacoma

                                                          2

                                                          • Fall 2019
                                                          Save to list 
                                                          Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov
                                                            Schedule: Aug 7-9, 5-9p Fri, 9-4p Sat/Sun

                                                            2

                                                            • Summer 2020 Session 2
                                                            Save to list 
                                                            Amy Gould
                                                              Schedule: Tues Oct 1 & Nov 12, 6-9p, Sat/Sun Oct 12-13 & 26-27, 9a-4p

                                                              4

                                                              • Fall 2019
                                                              Save to list 
                                                              Amy Gould
                                                                Schedule: Tues Jan 7, Feb 25, 6-9p & Sat/Sun Jan 18-19, Feb 15-16, 9a-4p

                                                                4

                                                                • Winter 2020
                                                                Save to list 
                                                                Meghan Doughty
                                                                  Schedule: Jul 10-12, Aug 14-16, 5-9p Fri, 9a-5p Sat/Sun

                                                                  4

                                                                  • Summer 2020 Full Session
                                                                  Save to list 
                                                                  Meghan Doughty
                                                                    Schedule: Tues 6-10p

                                                                    4

                                                                    • Winter 2020
                                                                    Save to list 
                                                                      Schedule: Jul 24-26 5-9p Fri, 9a-5p Sat/Sun

                                                                      2

                                                                      • Summer 2020 Session 1
                                                                      Save to list 
                                                                      Marla Elliott
                                                                        Schedule: Jul 10-12 Fri 5-9p, 9a-4p Sat/Sun

                                                                        2

                                                                        • Summer 2020 Session 1
                                                                        Save to list 
                                                                        John Fortugno
                                                                          Schedule: Feb 7-9, 5-9p Fri, 9a-5p Sat/Sun

                                                                          2

                                                                          • Winter 2020
                                                                          Save to list 
                                                                          Meghan Doughty
                                                                            Schedule: Wed 6-10p

                                                                            4

                                                                            • Fall 2019
                                                                            Save to list 
                                                                            Mary (Elaine) Vradenburgh
                                                                              Schedule: Apr 24-26, 5-9p Fri, 9a-5p Sat/Sun

                                                                              2

                                                                              • Spring 2020
                                                                              Save to list 
                                                                              Larry Seaquist
                                                                                Schedule: Tacoma, Mon 5-9p Room 218 Tacoma

                                                                                4

                                                                                • Winter 2020
                                                                                Save to list 
                                                                                Meghan Doughty
                                                                                  Schedule: April 3-5, May 15-17, 5-9p Fri, 9a-5p Sat/Sun

                                                                                  4

                                                                                  • Spring 2020
                                                                                  Save to list 
                                                                                  Michael (Mike) Ruth
                                                                                    Schedule: April 3-5, 5-9p Fri, 9a-5p, Sat/Sun

                                                                                    2

                                                                                    • Spring 2020
                                                                                    Public & Nonprofit Administration and Public Policy — 1st Year Core
                                                                                    Save Titlesort descending Credits Quarters
                                                                                    Save to list 
                                                                                    Meghan Doughty; Cali Ellis; Doreen Swetkis
                                                                                      Schedule: Thurs 6-10p & Sat March 7, 9a-5p

                                                                                      6

                                                                                      • Winter 2020
                                                                                      Save to list 
                                                                                      Meghan Doughty; Cali Ellis
                                                                                        Schedule: Thurs 6-10p & Sat TBD

                                                                                        6

                                                                                        • Spring 2020
                                                                                        Save to list 
                                                                                        Meghan Doughty; Cali Ellis; Doreen Swetkis
                                                                                          Schedule: Thurs 6-10p & Sat Sept 28, 9a-5p (New Student Orientation)

                                                                                          6

                                                                                          • Fall 2019
                                                                                          Tacoma — 1st Year Core
                                                                                          Save Titlesort descending Credits Quarters
                                                                                          Save to list 
                                                                                          Lianna Shepherd; Doreen Swetkis
                                                                                            Schedule: Tacoma, Wed 5-9p & Mar 14, 9a-5p Room 105 Tacoma

                                                                                            6

                                                                                            • Winter 2020
                                                                                            Save to list 
                                                                                            Lianna Shepherd; Doreen Swetkis
                                                                                              Schedule: Wed 5-9p & Jun 6, 9a-5p Room 104 Tacoma

                                                                                              6

                                                                                              • Spring 2020
                                                                                              Save to list 
                                                                                              Lianna Shepherd; Doreen Swetkis
                                                                                                Schedule: Wed. 5-9p & Sat, Sept 21, 10a-4p (New Student Orientation) Room 104, Tacoma

                                                                                                6

                                                                                                • Fall 2019
                                                                                                Tribal Governance Concentration
                                                                                                Save Titlesort descending Credits Quarters
                                                                                                Save to list 
                                                                                                Eric Trevan
                                                                                                  Schedule: Oct 4-6, Oct 18-20, 1-5p Fri, 9a-5p Sat/Sun

                                                                                                  4

                                                                                                  • Fall 2019
                                                                                                  Save to list 
                                                                                                  Eric Trevan
                                                                                                    Schedule: Jan 10-12, 24-26, 1-5p Fri, 9a-5p Sat/Sun

                                                                                                    4

                                                                                                    • Winter 2020