Undergraduate Catalog | Page 6 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 376 - 450 of 465. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.
2020-21 Catalog is still being updated - check back daily for more offerings.
Current Catalog Filter
Year:
2018–19

Pages

Academic Year: 2018–19
Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Grace Huerta; Maria Isabel Morales

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Arun Chandra; Elizabeth Williamson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Rebecca Chamberlain; Gary Peterson; Yvonne Peterson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Dion Gouws

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Dion Gouws; Anthony Zaragoza

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Summer 2019 Full Session
Susan Preciso; Sarah Ryan

Evening

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Jill Sattler

Day

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Summer 2019 Session 2
Marcella Benson-Quaziena; Marla Elliott

Weekend

Program

JR-SR

8, 12

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Amjad Faur

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Jon Baumunk

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Summer 2019 Full Session
Cynthia Kennedy

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Marla Elliott

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2018
Marla Elliott

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2019
Marla Elliott

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2019
Lalita Calabria; Paul Przybylowicz

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Laura Citrin; Kathleen Eamon; Vuslat Katsanis; Lynarra Featherly

Day

Program

FR-SR

4, 12, 16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Steve Blakeslee

Evening

Program

FR-SR

4, 8

  • Summer 2019 Session 1

Day

Program

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2019 Session 1

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2019 Full Session
Steve Blakeslee

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Robin Bond

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2019 Session 2
Alice Nelson; Catalina Ocampo; Ethan Rogol

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Donald Morisato; Andrea Gullickson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Susan Cummings

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Susan Cummings

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Shaw Osha (Flores)

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Gilda Sheppard

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Summer 2019 Full Session
Gilda Sheppard

Evening

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Summer 2019 Full Session
Kenneth Tabbutt; Ulrike Krotscheck

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Rebecca Sunderman

Day

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Fall 2018  (S)

Evening and Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2019 Session 2

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Maria Isabel Morales

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2019

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Summer 2019 Session 1
    Vauhn Foster-Grahler

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Spring 2019  (S)
    Joli Sandoz

    Evening

    Research

    SO-SR

    V

    • Fall 2018  (S)
    • Winter 2019  (S)
    • Spring 2019  (S)
    Shaw Osha (Flores)

    Day

    Research

    SO-SR

    V

    • Fall 2018  (S)
    • Winter 2019  (S)
    Lalita Calabria

      Day

      Research

      SO-SR

      6

      • Summer 2019 Full Session
      Abir Biswas

      Day

      Research

      SO-SR

      V

      • Fall 2018  (S)
      • Winter 2019  (S)
      Clarissa Dirks

      Day

      Research

      SO-SR

      V

      • Winter 2019  (S)
      • Spring 2019
      David McAvity

      Day

      Research

      SO-SR

      V

      • Fall 2018  (S)
      • Winter 2019  (S)
      • Spring 2019  (S)
      John Caraher

        Day

        Research

        SO-SR

        V

        • Fall 2018  (S)
        • Winter 2019  (S)
        • Spring 2019  (S)
        James Neitzel

        Day

        Research

        SO-SR

        V

        • Fall 2018  (S)
        • Winter 2019  (S)
        • Spring 2019  (S)
        James Neitzel

        Day

        Research

        SO-SR

        V

        • Summer 2019 Full Session
        Nancy Murray

        Day

        Research

        JR-SR

        V

        • Fall 2018  (S)
        • Winter 2019  (S)
        • Spring 2019  (S)
        Nancy Murray

        Day

        Research

        JR-SR

        V

        • Summer 2019 Full Session
        Paula Schofield

        Day

        Research

        SO-SR

        V

        • Fall 2018  (S)
        • Winter 2019  (S)
        • Spring 2019  (S)
        Rebecca Sunderman

        Day

        Research

        SO-SR

        V

        • Fall 2018  (S)
        • Winter 2019  (S)
        • Spring 2019  (S)
        Richard Weiss

        Day

        Research

        SO-SR

        V

        • Spring 2019
        Robin Bond

        Day

        Research

        SO-SR

        V

        • Fall 2018  (S)
        • Winter 2019  (S)
        • Spring 2019  (S)
        Pauline Yu

        Day

        Program

        SO-SR

        V

        • Winter 2019  (S)
        Stacey Davis

        Day

        Program

        JR-SR

        V

        • Fall 2018  (S)
        • Winter 2019  (S)
        • Spring 2019  (S)
        Stacey Davis

        Day

        Research

        JR-SR

        V

        • Fall 2018  (S)
        • Winter 2019  (S)
        • Spring 2019  (S)
        Trevor Speller

        Day

        Research

        JR-SR

        V

        • Winter 2019  (S)
        Kristin Coffey; Ulrike Krotscheck

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        16

        • Fall 2018
        • Winter 2019  (C)
        Carolyn Prouty; Julie Russo

        Day

        Program

        FR-SO

        12, 16

        • Winter 2019
        • Spring 2019
        Stephen Beck; Steve Blakeslee

        Evening

        Program

        SO-SR

        8

        • Winter 2019
        Rafael Lozano

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Fall 2018
        Rafael Lozano

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Winter 2019
        Suree Towfighnia

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2019 Session 1
        Hirsh Diamant

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Spring 2019
        Devon Damonte

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Summer 2019 Session 2

        Day

        Program

        JR-SR

        16

        • Winter 2019  (S)
        • Spring 2019  (C)
        Arlen Speights

          Evening

          Program

          FR-SR

          8

          • Fall 2018
          Arlen Speights

          Evening

          Program

          FR-SR

          8

          • Spring 2019
          Lori Blewett; Karen Hogan

          Evening and Weekend

          Program

          FR-SR

          8

          • Spring 2019
          Mark Hurst

          Weekend

          Program

          SO-SR

          8

          • Winter 2019  (S)
          Savvina Chowdhury; Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          16

          • Winter 2019
          Savvina Chowdhury; Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

          Day

          Program

          FR-SO

          16

          • Fall 2018
          Aaron Kent

          Day and Weekend

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Summer 2019 Session 2
          John Shattuck

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Winter 2019
          John Shattuck

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Spring 2019
          John Shattuck

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Fall 2018
          Steve Blakeslee; Lori Blewett

          Evening

          Program

          FR-SR

          8

          • Fall 2018

          Pages