Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 1 - 48 of 48. Show 25 | All results per page.
2020-21 Catalog is still being updated - check back daily for more offerings.
Current Catalog Filter
Year:
2020–21
Academic Year: 2020–21
Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Steve Blakeslee

Evening

Program

JR-SR

8

  • Winter 2021
Dharshi Bopegedera; Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2020
Dharshi Bopegedera; Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2021
Dharshi Bopegedera; Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2021
Marla Elliott; Joli Sandoz

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Fall 2020
Neal Nelson; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2021  (S)
  • Spring 2021  (S)
Neal Nelson; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2021
  • Spring 2021  (S)
Mukti Khanna

Day

Program

JR-SR

8

  • Fall 2020  (S)
  • Winter 2021  (C)
  • Spring 2021  (C)
Stacey Davis; Andrea Gullickson; Leonard Schwartz

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2020
  • Winter 2021
Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2020  (S)
Kristin Coffey; Miranda Mellis

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2020
  • Winter 2021
  • Spring 2021
Abir Biswas; Julia Heineccius

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2021
Frederica Bowcutt; Lalita Calabria

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2021  (S)
Prita Lal

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2020  (S)
  • Winter 2021  (S)
  • Spring 2021  (S)
Donald Morisato; Martha Rosemeyer

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2020
  • Winter 2021  (S)
  • Spring 2021  (S)
Shaw Osha (Flores)

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2020
  • Winter 2021
Amy Cook; Erik Thuesen

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2020
Gerardo Chin-Leo; Kenneth Tabbutt

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2021
Abir Biswas; Rachel Hastings

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2020
  • Winter 2021
Amjad Faur; Andrew Reece; Ulrike Krotscheck

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2020
  • Winter 2021
  • Spring 2021  (C)
Suzanne Simons; Tara Hardy

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Fall 2020
  • Winter 2021
Clarissa Dirks; Carri LeRoy; Lydia McKinstry; Michael Paros

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2020
  • Winter 2021  (S)
  • Spring 2021  (S)
Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2020
Kristina Ackley; Shangrila Joshi; Pauline Yu

Day

Program

FR-SR

8, 16

  • Fall 2020
  • Winter 2021
Marcella Benson-Quaziena

Weekend

Program

JR-SR

8

  • Fall 2020
  • Winter 2021
  • Spring 2021
Miranda Mellis

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2021
Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2021
Savvina Chowdhury; Therese Saliba

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2021
Amy Cook; Erik Thuesen

Day

Program

JR-SR

14, 16

  • Winter 2021
  • Spring 2021  (S)
Andrew Brabban; Nancy Murray; Paula Schofield

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2020
  • Winter 2021  (S)
  • Spring 2021  (S)
Shangrila Joshi

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2021

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2021  (S)
David Muehleisen

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2020  (S)
Mukti Khanna

Day

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Fall 2020
  • Winter 2021
  • Spring 2021
Carrie Margolin

Day

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2021
Carolyn Prouty; Elizabeth Williamson

Day

Program

FR-SO

12, 16

  • Fall 2020
  • Winter 2021
Gerardo Chin-Leo; Julia Heineccius

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2020
  • Winter 2021  (S)
Carrie Margolin

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2021
Frederica Bowcutt

Day

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

12

  • Spring 2021  (S)
Andrea Gullickson

Day

Student Originated Studies

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2021  (S)
Frederica Bowcutt

Day

Student Originated Studies

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2021  (S)
Jon Baumunk

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2021
Leslie Flemmer; Grace Huerta

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2020
  • Winter 2021
Mark Harrison; Susan Preciso

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Spring 2021
Steve Blakeslee; Sarah Ryan

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Fall 2020
Jon Baumunk

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2020
  • Winter 2021
Andrew Buchman; Patricia Krafcik; Carrie Margolin

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2020
  • Winter 2021
Brian Walter; Steven Hendricks

Day

Program

FR

14

  • Fall 2020
  • Winter 2021